England
Championship:: play-off
16 May  
FT'
Leeds United
2 - 4
Derby County
Italy
Italy - Coppa Italia
16 May  
FT'
Lazio
2 - 0
Atalanta
Belgium
Belgium - First Division A:: EL play-off: group A
16 May  
FT'
Eupen
1 - 0
KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk
FT'
Oostende
1 - 1
St.Truiden
FT'
Westerlo
0 - 2
Sporting Charleroi
Scotland
Scotland - Championship:: qualification
16 May  
FT'
Raith Rovers
1 - 3
Queen of South
International
International - Club Friendlies
16 May  
FT'
New England Rev.
0 - 3
Chelsea
International - Friendly (Under 18)
16 May  
16:00'
Hungary U18
? - ?
Switzerland U18
16:00'
Bosnia-Herzegovina U18
? - ?
Montenegro U18
Euro U-17
Euro U-17 - Primera A:: apertura play-off group B
16 May  
AP'
Hungary U17
1 - 1
Belgium U17
FT'
Netherlands U17
1 - 0
Spain U17
Sweden
Sweden - Superettan
16 May  
FT'
IK Frej Taeby
1 - 1
Brommapojkarna
FT'
Mjallby AIF
2 - 1
Trelleborgs FF
FT'
Oergryte IS
1 - 1
Varbergs Bois
Sweden - Allsvenskan
16 May  
FT'
Haecken
1 - 0
Kalmar FF
FT'
Falkenbergs FF
0 - 3
Djurgaarden
FT'
Helsingborgs IF
1 - 3
AIK
FT'
Elfsborg
1 - 0
AFC Eskilstuna
FT'
Sirius
1 - 0
GIF Sundsvall
Turkey
Turkey - Cup
16 May  
FT'
Akhisar Belediyespor
1 - 3
Galatasaray
Czech Republic
Czech Republic - 1st League:: championship
16 May  
FT'
Slavia Prague
2 - 1
Jablonec
Russia
Russia - 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye stage 2: group B
16 May  
FT'
FC Ufa II
1 - 1
FC Chelyabinsk
FT'
Ural II
0 - 2
Zenit Izhevsk
Russia - 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye stage 2: group A
16 May  
FT'
NoSta
0 - 0
Volga Ulyanovsk
FT'
Syzran-2003
0 - 2
Neftekhimik
FT'
Zvezda Perm
0 - 0
KamAZ
Romania
Romania - Liga I:: relegation
16 May  
FT'
FC Voluntari
2 - 1
Concordia Chiajna
Israel
Israel - Cup
16 May  
AET'
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
1 - 1
Maccabi Netanya FC
Brazil
Brazil - Cup
16 May  
FT'
Atletico MG
0 - 0
Santos FC
FT'
Corinthians
0 - 1
Flamengo
FT'
Fluminense
1 - 1
Cruzeiro
Colombia
Colombia - 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye stage 2: group A
16 May  
FT'
Deportivo Pasto
1 - 0
America de Cali
Colombia - Primera A:: apertura play-off group A
16 May  
FT'
Millonarios
1 - 0
Union Magdalena
Mexico
Mexico - Liga MX:: clausura play-off
16 May  
FT'
CF America
0 - 1
Club Leon
FT'
CF Monterrey
1 - 0
Tigres UANL
USA
USA - Major League Soccer
16 May  
FT'
Toronto FC
0 - 0
DC United
FT'
Houston Dynamo
1 - 1
Portland Timbers
FT'
Vancouver Whitecaps FC
0 - 1
Atlanta United Fc
FT'
Seattle Sounders FC
2 - 1
Orlando City
USA - US Open Cup
16 May  
AET'
Des Moines Menace
1 - 1
Saint Louis FC
AET'
Phoenix Rising FC
2 - 2
New Mexico United
AET'
Orange County SC
2 - 2
Orange County FC
FT'
El Farolito SC
0 - 1
Fresno FC
FT'
Greenville Triumph SC
1 - 2
Charleston Battery
FT'
Indy Eleven
1 - 0
Lansing Ignite FC
FT'
Louisville City FC
3 - 0
Reading United A.C.
FT'
North Carolina FC
4 - 1
Richmond Kickers
FT'
Birmingham Legion
4 - 1
West Chester United
FT'
Memphis 901
3 - 1
New York Red Bulls U23
FT'
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
1 - 0
Denver
FT'
El Paso Locomotive
0 - 3
Forward Madison FC
FT'
Sacramento Republic FC
1 - 0
Reno 1868 FC
Guatemala
Guatemala - Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
16 May  
FT'
Guastatoya
1 - 0
Antigua Guatemala
Georgia
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga
16 May  
FT'
Dinamo Tbilisi
1 - 3
FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Indonesia
Indonesia - GO-JEK Liga 1
16 May  
FT'
Bali United Pusam
2 - 1
Persebaya Surabaya
FT'
PSIS
1 - 2
Kalteng Putra
FT'
Pusamania Borneo
1 - 1
Bhayangkara FC
Algeria
Algeria - Ligue 1
16 May  
FT'
AS Ain Mlila
2 - 0
DRB Tadjenanet
FT'
CR Belouizdad
1 - 1
JS Saoura
FT'
ES Setif
1 - 0
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
FT'
JS Kabylie
2 - 1
USM Alger
FT'
MC Alger
0 - 0
MO Bejaia
FT'
MC Oran
1 - 0
CS Constantine
FT'
Olympique de Medea
1 - 0
NA Hussein Dey
FT'
Paradou AC
1 - 2
USM Bel Abbes
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
16 May  
FT'
FC Emmen
1 - 0
FC Groningen
FT'
ADO Den Haag
6 - 2
Willem II
FT'
De Graafschap
1 - 4
Ajax Amsterdam
FT'
Excelsior
4 - 2
AZ Alkmaar
FT'
FC Utrecht
3 - 1
SC Heerenveen
FT'
Fortuna Sittard
1 - 4
Feyenoord
FT'
NAC Breda
0 - 0
PEC Zwolle
FT'
PSV Eindhoven
3 - 1
Heracles
FT'
VVV-Venlo
1 - 3
Vitesse
Norway
Norway - Eliteserien
16 May  
FT'
Kristiansund BK
3 - 2
Molde FK
FT'
Mjoendalen
2 - 2
Lillestroem
FT'
Odds Ballklubb
1 - 0
Ranheim
FT'
Rosenborg BK
0 - 2
FK Haugesund
FT'
SK Brann
2 - 1
Sarpsborg 08
FT'
Tromsoe
1 - 2
Bodoe/Glimt
FT'
Viking FK
3 - 0
Stabaek
Norway - OBOS-ligaen
16 May  
FT'
Aalesund
5 - 0
Tromsdalen
FT'
Hamarkameratene
2 - 0
Kongsvinger
FT'
Start
3 - 2
Jerv
FT'
KFUM Oslo
1 - 0
Stroemmen
FT'
Nest Sotra
1 - 0
Sogndal IL
FT'
Raufoss Fotball
2 - 5
Sandnes
FT'
Sandefjord Fotball
1 - 0
Skeid Fotball
FT'
Ull/Kisa
3 - 1
Notodden FK
Finland
Finland - Cup
16 May  
FT'
KPV
2 - 3
Ilves
FT'
VPS
1 - 3
IFK Mariehamn
Finland - Ykkonen
16 May  
FT'
Haka
6 - 1
Musan Salama
Switzerland
Switzerland - Challenge League
16 May  
FT'
Aarau
1 - 1
SC Kriens
FT'
Lausanne
0 - 0
Schaffhausen
Switzerland - Super League
16 May  
FT'
FC Basel 1893
3 - 2
Luzern
FT'
Sion
1 - 0
Xamax
FT'
FC Zuerich
3 - 0
Thun
Iceland
Iceland - Urvalsdeild
16 May  
FT'
HK Kopavogs
2 - 0
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
FT'
IA Akranes
2 - 0
FH Hafnarfjordur
FT'
KA Akureyri
0 - 1
Breidablik
FT'
Vikingur Reykjavik
3 - 4
Stjarnan
Ukraine
Ukraine - Cup
16 May  
FT'
Shakhtar Donetsk
4 - 0
Inhulets Petrove
Poland
Poland - Ekstraklasa:: final
16 May  
FT'
Jagiellonia Bialystok
1 - 0
Legia Warszawa
FT'
KGHM Zaglebie Lubin
1 - 2
Cracovia
FT'
Lech Poznan
2 - 1
KS Lechia Gdansk
FT'
Pogon Szczecin
0 - 0
Piast Gliwice
Slovenia
Slovenia - 1st SNL
16 May  
FT'
Aluminij
0 - 1
NS Mura
FT'
NK Celje
1 - 3
Maribor
Bolivia
Bolivia - Primera Division:: apertura
16 May  
FT'
Royal Pari
2 - 1
Aurora
FT'
Real Potosi
2 - 1
Always Ready
FT'
Jorge Wilstermann
0 - 0
San Jose
FT'
The Strongest
3 - 1
Blooming
Kenya
Kenya - Premier League
16 May  
FT'
Bandari
3 - 1
Tusker FC
Croatia
Croatia - 1st League
16 May  
FT'
NK Osijek
2 - 1
Rijeka
Serbia
Serbia - Cup
16 May  
FT'
Radnicki Nis
1 - 1
Partizan Beograd
Costa Rica
Costa Rica - Primera DivisiĆ³n:: clausura play-off
16 May  
FT'
Deportiva San Carlos
0 - 0
Deportivo Saprissa
El Salvador
El Salvador - Primera Division:: clausura play-off
16 May  
FT'
Municipal Limeno
2 - 2
Alianza FC (Slv)
FT'
AD Isidro Metapan
0 - 2
CD Aguila
United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates - UAE League
16 May  
FT'
Al-Ain
5 - 1
Al-Wasl FC
FT'
AL Ittihad Kalba
1 - 3
Dibba Al-Fujairah
FT'
Al-Jazira
1 - 1
Al-Dhafra
FT'
Ajman Club
4 - 1
Emirates Club
FT'
Fujairah SC
0 - 3
Al-Nasr
FT'
Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC
4 - 1
Baniyas SC
FT'
Sharjah Cultural Club
3 - 2
Al-Wahda