Italy
Serie C:: promotion
22 May  
FT'
Catanzaro
2 - 2
FeralpiSalo
Italy - Serie B:: promotion
22 May  
FT'
Cittadella
1 - 2
Benevento
France
France - Ligue 1:: qualification
22 May  
AET'
Paris FC
1 - 1
Lens
International
International - Club Friendlies
22 May  
FT'
Guangzhou R&F F.C.
0 - 4
Borussia Mönchengladbach
FT'
BSG Chemie Leipzig
1 - 1
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Denmark
Denmark - 2nd Division:: relegation
22 May  
FT'
Skovshoved
1 - 2
Frem
Sweden
Sweden - Superettan
22 May  
FT'
Degerfors
1 - 2
Dalkurd FF
FT'
GAIS
1 - 1
Vasteraas SK
Sweden - Cup:: qualification
22 May  
AET'
Vaargaarda IK
1 - 1
Lindome GIF
FT'
IK Franke
0 - 2
Gamla Upsala
FT'
Ifoe Bromoella IF
0 - 4
Lunds BK
Ireland
Ireland - Airtricity League
22 May  
FT'
St. Patrick's Athletic
1 - 0
Derry City
Russia
Russia - Cup
22 May  
FT'
FC Lokomotiv Moscow
1 - 0
Ural
Romania
Romania - Liga I:: relegation
22 May  
FT'
FC Dunarea Calarasi
2 - 0
Concordia Chiajna
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - First Professional League:: championship
22 May  
FT'
Cherno More Varna
0 - 0
Beroe
Bulgaria - First Professional League:: relegation: play-off
22 May  
AAW'
Vitosha Bistritsa
3 - 0
Vereya
Belarus
Belarus - Premier
22 May  
FT'
FK Vitebsk
3 - 0
Energetik-BGU
Latvia
Latvia - Virsliga
22 May  
FT'
BFC Daugavpils
0 - 3
Ventspils
FT'
RFS
0 - 1
Valmiera FK
Estonia
Estonia - Premium liiga
22 May  
FT'
Narva Trans
5 - 1
Maardu Linnameeskond
FT'
Tammeka
0 - 2
Flora Tallinn
South America
South America - Copa Sudamericana
22 May  
FT'
River Plate
0 - 0
Colon
FT'
Universidad Catolica
6 - 0
FBC Melgar
FT'
Royal Pari
1 - 0
CSD Macara
FT'
Union La Calera
1 - 0
Atletico Mineiro MG
FT'
Rionegro Aguilas
3 - 2
Independiente
FT'
Union Espanola
0 - 3
Sporting Cristal
Brazil
Brazil - Serie B
22 May  
FT'
Criciuma
1 - 0
Guarani
FT'
RB Bragantino SP
2 - 0
Figueirense FC SC
Indonesia
Indonesia - GO-JEK Liga 1
22 May  
FT'
Persela Lamongan
2 - 2
Persipura Jayapura
FT'
Pusamania Borneo
2 - 0
Arema
Egypt
Egypt - Premier League
22 May  
FT'
Al Masry
2 - 2
El Entag El Harby
FT'
ENPPI
2 - 1
Misr El-Maqasa
FT'
Smouha SC
2 - 0
Petrojet
FT'
El Geish
4 - 0
Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary
FT'
Wadi Degla FC
1 - 1
El Hodood
Netherlands
Netherlands - Europa League:: play-off
22 May  
FT'
Vitesse
3 - 1
FC Groningen
Netherlands - Eredivisie:: qualification
22 May  
FT'
Excelsior
1 - 1
RKC Waalwijk
FT'
FC Den Bosch
0 - 1
Go Ahead Eagles
Norway
Norway - Cup
22 May  
AET'
Stroemmen
2 - 1
Bodoe/Glimt
AET'
Brattvag
1 - 2
Kristiansund BK
AET'
Egersunds
2 - 2
Bryne FK
AET'
Fram Larvik
1 - 1
Raufoss IL
AET'
Grorud IL
1 - 0
Hamarkameratene
AET'
Kjelsas
3 - 4
Skeid Fotball
AET'
Vard Haugesund
0 - 2
Sandnes
Canc.'
Junkeren
? - ?
Bodoe/Glimt
FT'
Asker
2 - 3
KFUM Oslo
FT'
Baerum
2 - 1
Notodden
FT'
Arendal Fotball
0 - 2
Odds Ballklubb
FT'
FK Fyllingsdalen
0 - 4
Nest-Sotra
FT'
Floro
0 - 1
Aalesund
FT'
Harstad
2 - 3
Tromsdalen
FT'
Hodd IL
0 - 2
Sogndal Fotball
FT'
IF Floeya
0 - 3
Alta IF
FT'
Jerv
1 - 2
Sandefjord Fotball
FT'
Kvik Halden FK
1 - 4
Lillestroem
FT'
Levanger
3 - 0
Stjordals/Blink
FT'
Lorenskog
1 - 3
Ull/Kisa
FT'
Melbo
1 - 2
Tromsoe
FT'
Moss FK
1 - 2
Kongsvinger
FT'
Nardo
0 - 3
Ranheim
FT'
Pors Grenland
2 - 4
Mjoendalen
FT'
Sotra Sportsklubb
1 - 3
FK Haugesund
FT'
Tiller IL
0 - 3
Rosenborg BK
Finland
Finland - Ykkonen
22 May  
FT'
TPV Tampere
1 - 0
EIF
Cyprus
Cyprus - Cup
22 May  
FT'
APOEL Nicosia
0 - 2
AEL Limassol
Ukraine
Ukraine - Premier League:: championship
22 May  
FT'
FC Lviv
0 - 0
Zorya Luhansk
FT'
Mariupol
1 - 1
Oleksandriya
FT'
Shakhtar Donetsk
1 - 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Slovenia
Slovenia - 1st SNL
22 May  
FT'
Gorica
0 - 0
Aluminij
FT'
NK Celje
0 - 2
Rudar Velenje
FT'
Maribor
2 - 0
NK Krsko
FT'
NK Olimpija Ljubljana
1 - 0
NS Mura
FT'
NK Triglav Kranj
1 - 4
Domzale
Lithuania
Lithuania - A Lyga
22 May  
00:00'
Vilniaus Riteriai
? - ?
FK Panevezys
22:00'
FK Kauno Zalgiris
? - ?
FC Stumbras
FT'
Riteriais
1 - 1
FK Panevezys
FT'
FK Kauno Zalgiris
4 - 3
Stumbras Kaunas
Bolivia
Bolivia - Primera Division:: apertura
22 May  
FT'
Guabira
2 - 1
San Jose
Japan
Japan - League Cup:: group A
22 May  
FT'
Shonan Bellmare
2 - 2
Consadole Sapporo
FT'
V-Varen Nagasaki
3 - 1
Yokohama F.Marinos
Japan - League Cup:: group B
22 May  
FT'
Kashiwa Reysol
1 - 1
Vegalta Sendai
FT'
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
FC Tokyo
Japan - League Cup:: group C
22 May  
FT'
Cerezo Osaka
2 - 0
Oita Trinita
FT'
Vissel Kobe
1 - 3
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Japan - League Cup:: group D
22 May  
FT'
Jubilo Iwata
0 - 2
Shimizu S-Pulse
FT'
Matsumoto Yamaga
0 - 0
Gamba Osaka
Kenya
Kenya - Premier League
22 May  
FT'
Sofapaka
0 - 0
Chemelil Sugar
FT'
Kakamega Homeboyz
1 - 2
SoNy Sugar
FT'
Mathare United
0 - 0
Bandari
FT'
Nzoia Sugar FC
0 - 1
KCB
FT'
Ulinzi Stars
3 - 3
Kariobangi Sharks
FT'
Western Stima
2 - 1
Posta Rangers
FT'
Gor Mahia
1 - 1
Vihiga United
South Africa
South Africa - Premier League:: qualification
22 May  
FT'
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila Fc
0 - 2
Maritzburg United
Croatia
Croatia - Cup
22 May  
FT'
Dinamo Zagreb
1 - 3
Rijeka
Serbia
Serbia - Super Liga:: qualification
22 May  
FT'
FK Indjija
3 - 0
FK Dinamo Vranje
FYR Macedonia
FYR Macedonia - Cup
22 May  
AET'
Makedonija GjP
2 - 2
Fk Akademija Pandev
Asia
Asia - Champions League:: group A
22 May  
FT'
Al-Wasl FC
1 - 5
Zawra'A Club
Postp.'
Zob Ahan Isfahan FC
? - ?
AL Nassr FC
Asia - Champions League:: group B
22 May  
FT'
AL Ittihad FC
1 - 1
Al-Wahda
Asia - Champions League:: group E
22 May  
FT'
Gyeongnam FC
2 - 0
Johor Darul Ta'zim
FT'
Kashima Antlers
2 - 1
Shandong Luneng
Asia - Champions League:: group F
22 May  
FT'
Guangzhou Evergrande
1 - 0
Daegu FC
FT'
Melbourne Victory
1 - 3
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Tunisia
Tunisia - Ligue I
22 May  
FT'
AS Gabes
0 - 0
Club S Hammam-Lif
FT'
CA Bizertin
2 - 1
Stade Gabesien
FT'
Club Sportif Sfaxien
0 - 0
Etoile du Sahel
FT'
Etoile Metlaoui
1 - 0
Club Africain
FT'
Ben Guerdane
1 - 1
US Monastir
FT'
Us Tataouine
2 - 2
Stade Tunisien
Australia
Australia - FFA Cup
22 May  
AET'
Weston Workers
1 - 1
Valentine Phoenix
AET'
Kahibah FC
5 - 4
Cessnock City Hornets FC
FT'
New Lambton FC
0 - 2
Edgeworth Eagles
FT'
Maitland
4 - 2
Charlestown City Blues
FT'
Sutherland Sharks FC
0 - 1
Manly United
FT'
Sydney United 58
2 - 1
Blacktown City FC
FT'
South Melbourne
2 - 1
Langwarrin SC
FT'
Moreland Zebras FC
2 - 0
Westgate
FT'
Pittwater RSL FC
1 - 2
Wollongong Wolves
FT'
Adelaide Comets
2 - 2
Adelaide Raiders
Iraq
Iraq - Premier League
22 May  
20:00'
Al Diwaniya
? - ?
Erbil
20:00'
Baghdad FC
? - ?
Naft Maysan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Premier League
22 May  
20:00'
Mwadui
? - ?
African Lyon
20:00'
Ndanda FC
? - ?
Lipuli
20:00'
Young Africans
? - ?
Mbeya City
DR Congo
DR Congo - Super League
22 May  
21:30'
Maniema Union
? - ?
Renaissance
21:30'
Mont Bleu
? - ?
Motema Pembe