England
Championship
17 Aug  
FT'
Huddersfield Town
1 - 2
Fulham
FT'
Barnsley
2 - 2
Charlton Athletic
FT'
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 0
Middlesbrough
FT'
Brentford
1 - 1
Hull City
FT'
Bristol City
2 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
FT'
Luton Town
1 - 2
West Bromwich Albion
FT'
Millwall
1 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
FT'
Nottingham Forest
3 - 0
Birmingham City
FT'
Stoke City
2 - 2
Derby County
FT'
Swansea City
3 - 2
Preston North End
FT'
Wigan Athletic
0 - 2
Leeds United
England - League 1
17 Aug  
FT'
Sunderland
2 - 1
Portsmouth
FT'
AFC Wimbledon
1 - 1
Accrington Stanley
FT'
Blackpool
2 - 1
Oxford United
FT'
Burton Albion
0 - 1
Rotherham United
FT'
Coventry City
2 - 0
Bristol Rovers
FT'
Doncaster Rovers
3 - 2
Fleetwood Town
FT'
Lincoln City
4 - 0
Southend United
FT'
Peterborough United
2 - 2
Ipswich Town
FT'
Shrewsbury Town
0 - 0
Rochdale
FT'
Tranmere Rovers
5 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
FT'
Wycombe Wanderers
3 - 2
Milton Keynes Dons
Postp.'
Bury
? - ?
Gillingham
England - League 2
17 Aug  
FT'
Bradford City
3 - 0
Oldham Athletic
FT'
Carlisle United
0 - 2
Mansfield Town
FT'
Colchester United
1 - 2
Cambridge United
FT'
Crewe Alexandra
1 - 0
Walsall
FT'
Exeter City
1 - 1
Swindon Town
FT'
Forest Green Rovers
1 - 0
Grimsby Town
FT'
Leyton Orient
0 - 0
Stevenage
FT'
Morecambe
0 - 0
Cheltenham Town
FT'
Newport County
1 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
FT'
Northampton Town
1 - 2
Macclesfield Town
FT'
Salford City
1 - 1
Port Vale
FT'
Scunthorpe United
2 - 2
Crawley Town
England - National League
17 Aug  
FT'
AFC Fylde
1 - 4
Woking
FT'
Aldershot Town
1 - 1
FC Halifax Town
FT'
Barnet
2 - 2
Chesterfield
FT'
Boreham Wood
0 - 1
Sutton United
FT'
Dagenham & Redbridge
4 - 2
Harrogate Town
FT'
Dover Athletic
1 - 2
Torquay United
FT'
Hartlepool United
2 - 3
Bromley
FT'
Maidenhead United
4 - 1
Chorley
FT'
Solihull Moors
2 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
FT'
Stockport County
2 - 0
Eastleigh
FT'
Barrow
1 - 0
Yeovil Town
England - National League North
17 Aug  
FT'
Alfreton Town
4 - 0
Bradford PA
FT'
Blyth Spartans
0 - 1
Hereford
FT'
Boston United
1 - 1
Guiseley
FT'
Brackley Town
1 - 0
Altrincham
FT'
Chester FC
4 - 0
Gloucester City
FT'
Curzon
0 - 1
Kidderminster Harriers
FT'
Darlington
2 - 0
Southport
FT'
Farsley Celtic
1 - 0
Spennymoor Town FC
FT'
Kettering Town
1 - 2
Gateshead
FT'
Telford
1 - 3
King's Lynn Town
FT'
York City
2 - 0
Leamington
England - National League South
17 Aug  
FT'
Bath City
0 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
FT'
Braintree Town
5 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
FT'
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 2
Concord Rangers
FT'
Hampton & Richmond
1 - 1
Billericay
FT'
Havant and Waterlooville
0 - 0
Chelmsford
FT'
Hemel Hempstead
0 - 3
Wealdstone
FT'
Hungerford Town
1 - 1
Chippenham Town
FT'
Maidstone United
1 - 1
Slough Town
FT'
St.Albans
1 - 1
Dorking Wanderers
FT'
Welling United
3 - 1
Oxford City
FT'
Weymouth
3 - 1
Dartford
England - Premier League
17 Aug  
FT'
Arsenal
2 - 1
Burnley
FT'
Aston Villa
1 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
FT'
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
West Ham United
FT'
Everton
1 - 0
Watford
FT'
Norwich City
3 - 1
Newcastle United
FT'
Southampton
1 - 2
Liverpool
FT'
Manchester City
2 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Italy
Italy - Coppa Italia
17 Aug  
FT'
Genoa
4 - 1
Imolese Calcio
FT'
Parma
3 - 1
Venezia
Spain
Spain - LaLiga 1|2|3
17 Aug  
FT'
Lugo
0 - 0
Extremadura
FT'
Racing Santander
0 - 1
Malaga
Spain - LaLiga Santander
17 Aug  
FT'
Athletic Bilbao
1 - 0
Barcelona
FT'
Celta Vigo
1 - 3
Real Madrid
Germany
Germany - Regionalliga Nord
17 Aug  
FT'
TSV Havelse
2 - 2
BSV SW Rehden
FT'
Werder Bremen II
0 - 2
Wolfsburg II
FT'
Hamburger SV II
1 - 1
Hannoverscher Sc
FT'
Heider SV
2 - 0
Hannover 96 II
FT'
Luebeck
3 - 2
St.Pauli II
FT'
SSV Jeddeloh II
0 - 0
Altonaer FC 93
Germany - Regionalliga Südwest
17 Aug  
FT'
FC-Astoria Walldorf
0 - 0
1. FSV Mainz 05 II
FT'
FK 03 Pirmasens
0 - 1
Freiburg II
FT'
FSV Frankfurt 1899
2 - 2
FC Bayern Alzenau 1920
FT'
TSG Balingen
2 - 3
1. FC Saarbrucken
FT'
TSV Steinbach 1921
1 - 0
SSV Ulm 1846
FT'
TUS Rot-Weiss Koblenz
0 - 0
FC Giessen
Germany - Bundesliga
17 Aug  
FT'
FC Bayern München
2 - 2
Hertha BSC
FT'
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 2
SC Paderborn 07
FT'
Borussia Dortmund
5 - 1
Augsburg
FT'
Freiburg
3 - 0
Mainz 05
FT'
Wolfsburg
2 - 1
1. FC Köln
FT'
Werder Bremen
1 - 3
Fortuna Düsseldorf
FT'
Borussia Mönchengladbach
0 - 0
Schalke 04
Germany - 3rd Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
Chemnitzer FC
0 - 0
1. FC Magdeburg
FT'
Hansa Rostock
0 - 1
SG Sonnenhof Großaspach
FT'
Viktoria Koeln 1904
0 - 2
SpVgg Unterhaching
FT'
FC Würzburger Kickers
3 - 2
Preußen Münster
FT'
Krefelder FC Uerdingen 05
0 - 3
FC Ingolstadt 04
FT'
MSV Duisburg
3 - 1
FSV Zwickau
FT'
TSV 1860 München
0 - 0
SV Meppen
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern
17 Aug  
FT'
TSV 1860 Rosenheim
1 - 6
SV Heimstetten
FT'
FC Memmingen
0 - 1
Greuther Fuerth II
FT'
Nuernberg II
1 - 1
SpVgg Bayreuth
FT'
FV Illertissen
0 - 2
SV Turkgucu Ataspor Munchen
FT'
VfR Garching
0 - 2
Burghausen
Germany - Regionalliga Nordost
17 Aug  
FT'
FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt
2 - 1
VfB Auerbach 1906
FT'
SV Babelsberg 03
0 - 0
FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
FT'
SV Lichtenberg 47
1 - 0
Berliner AK 07
FT'
VSG Altglienicke
2 - 0
ZFC Meuselwitz
FT'
VfB Germania Halberstadt
1 - 1
BFC Dynamo
FT'
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
3 - 2
Energie Cottbus
Germany - 2nd Bundesliga
17 Aug  
FT'
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
3 - 1
FC Erzgebirge Aue
FT'
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
0 - 3
Hannover 96
FT'
VfB Stuttgart
2 - 1
FC St. Pauli
Germany - Regionalliga West
17 Aug  
FT'
Oberhausen
3 - 3
Fortuna Köln
FT'
FC Koeln II
1 - 3
Sportfreunde Lotte
FT'
SG Wattenscheid 09
0 - 1
SV Bergisch Gladbach 09
FT'
SV Lippstadt 08
0 - 5
SC Verl
FT'
SV Rodinghausen
1 - 1
ROT Weiss Essen
FT'
TUS Haltern
2 - 0
Fortuna Düsseldorf II
FT'
VfB Homberg
1 - 3
Wuppertal
FT'
Bonner SC
0 - 0
FC Schalke 04 II
Postp.'
Borussia Dortmund II
? - ?
TSV Alemannia Aachen
Germany - Bundesliga :: Women
17 Aug  
FT'
FF Usv Jena
1 - 6
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
FT'
SC Freiburg
1 - 3
FC Bayern Munich
France
France - Ligue 1
17 Aug  
FT'
Lyon
6 - 0
Angers
FT'
Nantes
0 - 0
Marseille
France - Ligue 2
17 Aug  
FT'
Nancy
2 - 1
Le Mans
FT'
Lorient
1 - 0
Sochaux
FT'
Grenoble
1 - 1
Troyes
FT'
Chateauroux
0 - 1
AC Ajaccio
FT'
Paris FC
0 - 1
Niort
FT'
Caen
0 - 0
Chambly
FT'
Orleans
0 - 1
Clermont Foot
FT'
Valenciennes
1 - 0
Rodez
FT'
Lens
1 - 3
Le Havre
France - National
17 Aug  
FT'
Villefranche Beaujolais
0 - 2
Lyon la Duchere
FT'
Pau
4 - 2
Quevilly
FT'
SC Toulon
1 - 1
GFC Ajaccio
FT'
Laval
2 - 0
Cholet
FT'
Avranches
1 - 0
FC Bastia Borgo
FT'
Concarneau
1 - 1
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne
FT'
Creteil
1 - 0
Boulogne
FT'
Dunkerque
2 - 1
AS Beziers
Belgium
Belgium - First Division A
17 Aug  
FT'
Club Brugge
0 - 0
Eupen
FT'
Kortrijk
4 - 2
Anderlecht
Belgium - First Division B:: 1st stage
17 Aug  
FT'
OH Leuven
3 - 0
Beerschot
FT'
Lommel
0 - 3
Royal Excelsior Virton
Portugal
Portugal - Primeira Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
Famalicao
1 - 0
Rio Ave
FT'
Moreirense
3 - 0
FC Gil Vicente
Portugal - Segunda Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
Academico Viseu
0 - 0
Academica
FT'
Oliveirense
0 - 2
Sporting Covilha
Scotland
Scotland - League 1
17 Aug  
FT'
Airdrieonians
3 - 1
Clyde
FT'
Falkirk
2 - 1
Montrose
FT'
Peterhead
2 - 3
Dumbarton
FT'
Stranraer
3 - 2
Raith Rovers
Scotland - League 2
17 Aug  
FT'
Annan Athletic
3 - 2
Albion Rovers
FT'
Brechin City
0 - 3
Queen's Park
FT'
Cove Rangers
3 - 2
Cowdenbeath
FT'
Edinburgh City
1 - 0
Stirling Albion
FT'
Elgin City
0 - 1
Stenhousemuir
Scotland - League Cup
17 Aug  
AET'
Celtic
2 - 1
Dunfermline Athletic
AET'
Hibernian
5 - 3
Greenock Morton
AET'
Kilmarnock
1 - 0
Hamilton Academical
AET'
Partick Thistle
3 - 2
Ross County
FT'
Motherwell
1 - 2
Hearts
FT'
Forfar Athletic
1 - 2
Livingston
Denmark
Denmark - 1st Division
17 Aug  
FT'
BK Fremad Amager
2 - 3
Nykoebing FC
FT'
HB Koege
1 - 2
Kolding IF
FT'
Skive
0 - 2
Viborg FF
Denmark - Superliga
17 Aug  
FT'
FC Nordsjaelland
2 - 0
OB
Denmark - 2nd Division:: group 1
17 Aug  
FT'
Broenshoej BK
2 - 2
HIK Hellerup
FT'
FC Helsingoer
3 - 0
BK Avarta
FT'
FA 2000
1 - 3
Vanloese IF
FT'
BK Frem
1 - 2
Slagelse BI
FT'
Skovshoved IF
0 - 1
Hilleroed Fodbold
Denmark - 2nd Division:: group 2
17 Aug  
FT'
Brabrand
1 - 0
Aarhus Fremad
FT'
Dalum IF
5 - 1
FC Sydvest 05 Tonder
FT'
Jammerbugt FC
1 - 1
AB
FT'
Middelfart BK
2 - 1
Vejlby Skovbakken Aarhus
FT'
Naesby BK
3 - 3
Vejgaard Bk
Denmark - 3F Ligaen :: Women
17 Aug  
FT'
Ballerup-Skovlunde
1 - 1
KoldingQ
FT'
Farum BK
1 - 2
VSK Aarhus
FT'
FC THY-Thisted Q
5 - 0
Odense Q
Sweden
Sweden - Superettan
17 Aug  
FT'
IK Frej Taeby
1 - 3
Joenkoepings Soedra
FT'
Vasteraas SK
2 - 3
Halmstads BK
FT'
Oergryte IS
1 - 1
Mjallby AIF
FT'
Syrianska
4 - 4
Norrby
FT'
Degerfors
2 - 2
Trelleborgs FF
Sweden - Allsvenskan
17 Aug  
FT'
Hammarby IF
3 - 0
GIF Sundsvall
Austria
Austria - Erste Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
BW Linz
4 - 3
Austria Wien (A)
FT'
FC Liefering
3 - 2
SV Horn
FT'
FC Wacker Innsbruck
2 - 1
FC Juniors OO
FT'
Kapfenberger SV
1 - 2
SK Austria Klagenfurt
FT'
Vorwaerts Steyr
1 - 0
Floridsdorfer AC
FT'
Amstetten
0 - 2
Dornbirn
FT'
SV Lafnitz
0 - 1
Ried
Austria - Bundesliga
17 Aug  
FT'
LASK
1 - 1
WSG Swarovski Tirol
FT'
SKN St. Poelten
0 - 6
Salzburg
FT'
Wolfsberger AC
5 - 0
Mattersburg
Turkey
Turkey - Super Lig
17 Aug  
FT'
Denizlispor
2 - 0
Galatasaray
FT'
Genclerbirligi
0 - 1
Rizespor
Turkey - 1st Lig
17 Aug  
FT'
Giresunspor
0 - 2
Menemen Belediye Spor
FT'
Fatih Karagumruk SK
3 - 1
Bursaspor
Ireland
Ireland - Airtricity League
17 Aug  
FT'
Bohemian FC
10 - 1
University College Dublin
FT'
Derry City
0 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
FT'
Dundalk FC
5 - 0
Finn Harps
FT'
St. Patrick's Athletic
2 - 1
Sligo Rovers
FT'
Waterford FC
1 - 2
Cork City
Ireland - 1st Division
17 Aug  
FT'
Bray Wanderers
3 - 3
Cobh Ramblers
FT'
Cabinteely FC
0 - 1
Galway United FC
FT'
Drogheda United
6 - 0
Wexford
FT'
Limerick
1 - 1
Athlone Town
Luxembourg
Luxembourg - National Division
17 Aug  
FT'
F91 Dudelange
1 - 3
AS Jeunesse Esch
Czech Republic
Czech Republic - 1st League
17 Aug  
FT'
Slovacko
2 - 0
Pribram
FT'
Opava
0 - 3
FC Fastav Zlin
Czech Republic - 2nd league
17 Aug  
FT'
Sokolov
2 - 1
FC Vlasim
FT'
Dukla Praha
2 - 1
FC Zbrojovka Brno
FT'
Trinec
1 - 1
Hradec Kralove
FT'
MFK Chrudim
0 - 3
Zizkov
FT'
Vitkovice
2 - 2
SK Prostejov
FT'
SK Lisen
0 - 0
FK Slavoj Vysehrad
Russia
Russia - 2nd Division:: east
17 Aug  
FT'
Dinamo Barnaul
2 - 0
Zenit Irkutsk
FT'
Irtysh
2 - 0
FC Chita
FT'
Novosibirsk FK
3 - 1
Sakhalin
Russia - Premier League
17 Aug  
FT'
Ural
1 - 3
Krylya Sovetov Samara
FT'
Zenit St. Petersburg
0 - 0
Republican FC Akhmat Grozny
FT'
FC Tambov
0 - 2
FC Krasnodar
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - First Professional League:: 1. stage
17 Aug  
FT'
Etar
1 - 1
FC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 2015
FT'
Beroe
2 - 0
PFK Botev Plovdiv
Belarus
Belarus - Premier
17 Aug  
AAW'
FC Torpedo Minsk
0 - 3
FK Vitebsk
FT'
FC Minsk
2 - 0
Torpedo Zhodino
FT'
FK Slutsk
0 - 5
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FT'
Slavia Mozyr
1 - 0
Dnyapro Mogilev
Latvia
Latvia - Virsliga
17 Aug  
FT'
Valmiera FK
3 - 1
FK Jelgava
FT'
BFC Daugavpils
2 - 3
FK Spartaks
Estonia
Estonia - Premium liiga
17 Aug  
FT'
Maardu Linnameeskond
2 - 1
FC Kuressaare
FT'
FCI Levadia
3 - 2
Paide Linnameeskond
Israel
Israel - Toto Cup Al:: Placement matches
17 Aug  
AP'
Sektzia Nes Tziona
0 - 0
Hapoel Hadera
Argentina
Argentina - Primera Division
17 Aug  
FT'
Argentinos Juniors
3 - 2
Banfield
FT'
Talleres
1 - 1
CA Central Cordoba
Brazil
Brazil - Serie B
17 Aug  
FT'
Londrina EC PR
1 - 1
Criciuma
FT'
Guarani
0 - 2
Vila Nova
FT'
Sao Bento
2 - 1
Parana Clube PR
Chile
Chile - Primera División
17 Aug  
FT'
Colo Colo
1 - 0
Union Espanola
FT'
CD O Higgins
4 - 1
Deportes Iquique
Colombia
Colombia - Primera A:: clausura
17 Aug  
FT'
Patriotas
3 - 0
Envigado
Paraguay
Paraguay - Division Profesional:: clausura
17 Aug  
FT'
Luqueno
1 - 1
Nacional Asuncion
FT'
Sportivo San Lorenzo
1 - 1
General Diaz
Mexico
Mexico - Liga MX:: apertura
17 Aug  
FT'
Puebla FC
0 - 4
CF Pachuca
FT'
Atlas FC
1 - 3
Cruz Azul
USA
USA - United Soccer League
17 Aug  
FT'
Atlanta United 2
2 - 1
Swope Park Rangers
FT'
Fresno Fc
1 - 1
Real Monarchs SLC
FT'
Phoenix Rising FC
4 - 2
Reno 1868 FC
FT'
Portland Timbers II
2 - 4
OKC Energy FC
USA - USL League One
17 Aug  
FT'
Orlando City B
1 - 2
Lansing Ignite Fc
China
China - League 1
17 Aug  
FT'
Beijing Sport University FC
0 - 1
Changchun Yatai
FT'
Guangdong Southern Tigers FC
3 - 2
Nantong Zhiyun FC
FT'
Guizhou Hengfeng FC
2 - 0
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
FT'
Shanghai Shenxin
2 - 3
Shaanxi Chang AN Athletic FC
FT'
Shijiazhuang Ever Bright FC
1 - 0
Qingdao Huanghai FC
Thailand
Thailand - Premier League
17 Aug  
FT'
Prachuap FC
1 - 0
Bangkok United
FT'
Buriram United
6 - 0
Ratchaburi FC
FT'
Chainat FC
2 - 3
Samut Prakan City
FT'
Chiangrai United
1 - 1
Sukhothai FC
Georgia
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
FC Dinamo Batumi
2 - 0
Chikhura
FT'
FC Rustavi
2 - 1
FC Sioni Bolnisi
Algeria
Algeria - Ligue 1
17 Aug  
FT'
MC Alger
1 - 1
AS Ain Mlila
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
17 Aug  
FT'
Vitesse
3 - 0
PEC Zwolle
FT'
ADO Den Haag
1 - 2
Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
17 Aug  
FT'
Almere City FC
3 - 2
Jong PSV
FT'
FC Den Bosch
0 - 1
Telstar
FT'
FC Eindhoven
5 - 1
FC Dordrecht
FT'
FC Volendam
4 - 0
Roda JC Kerkrade
FT'
MVV Maastricht
0 - 3
De Graafschap
FT'
NAC Breda
5 - 1
Helmond Sport
FT'
Cambuur
5 - 0
Go Ahead Eagles
Norway
Norway - Eliteserien
17 Aug  
FT'
Odds Ballklubb
1 - 1
Rosenborg BK
Norway - OBOS-ligaen
17 Aug  
FT'
Skeid Fotball
2 - 2
Sandefjord Fotball
FT'
Sogndal IL
2 - 3
Aalesund
Finland
Finland - Ykkonen
17 Aug  
FT'
FF Jaro
4 - 1
EIF
Switzerland
Switzerland - Cup
17 Aug  
21:00'
FC Red Star Zh
? - ?
Wil
21:00'
FC Wetzikon
? - ?
FC Meyrin
21:00'
Wohlen
? - ?
FC Wettswil-Bonstetten
21:00'
SC YF Juventus
? - ?
Winterthur
22:00'
FC Altstatten
? - ?
FC Bassecourt
22:00'
FC Black Stars
? - ?
FC Zuerich
22:00'
FC Echallens Region
? - ?
Servette
22:00'
FC Rothorn
? - ?
FC Sursee
22:00'
FC Seefeld Zh
? - ?
Grasshoppers
22:00'
Pully Football
? - ?
FC Basel 1893
23:00'
AC Taverne
? - ?
SC Kriens
23:00'
FC Allschwil
? - ?
Sion
23:00'
FC Bulle
? - ?
Chiasso
23:00'
FC Muri
? - ?
FC Rapperswil-Jona
23:00'
FC Perly-Certoux
? - ?
FC Stade Ls Ouchy
23:00'
FC Rotkreuz
? - ?
FC Freienbach
23:00'
FC Saxon Sports
? - ?
FC Spiez
23:00'
Fc Iliria
? - ?
Lausanne
23:30'
FC Gambarogno-Contone
? - ?
AC Bellinzona
FT'
Etoile Carouge
0 - 1
Young Boys
FT'
FC Concordia Basel
0 - 5
Lugano
Wales
Wales - Premier League
17 Aug  
FT'
Aberystwyth
3 - 2
Carmarthen
FT'
Airbus UK Broughton
1 - 2
Bala Town
FT'
Newtown
0 - 0
Cefn Druids AFC
FT'
Penybont
1 - 2
Barry Town
FT'
Connah's Quay
1 - 1
Cardiff Met University
Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland - Premiership
17 Aug  
FT'
Cliftonville
0 - 2
Crusaders
FT'
Dungannon Swifts
3 - 1
Glentoran
FT'
Glenavon
2 - 0
Warrenpoint Town
FT'
Institute
0 - 2
Carrick Rangers
FT'
Larne
2 - 4
Ballymena United
FT'
Linfield
2 - 4
Coleraine
Iceland
Iceland - 1st Deild
17 Aug  
FT'
Fjoelnir
0 - 0
Grotta
FT'
Keflavik
2 - 1
Vikingur Olafsvik
FT'
Leiknir Reykjavik
2 - 1
Throttur Reykjavik
FT'
Thor Akureyri
1 - 1
Haukar
FT'
Magni
3 - 1
Afturelding
Slovakia
Slovakia - Fortuna League
17 Aug  
FT'
Spartak Trnava
1 - 2
Trencin
Ukraine
Ukraine - Premier League
17 Aug  
FT'
Vorskla Poltava
1 - 1
SC Dnipro-1
FT'
Desna
0 - 0
FC Kolos Kovalivka
Poland
Poland - 1st Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
Chrobry Glogow
0 - 1
Puszcza Niepolomice
FT'
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
1 - 0
GKS Tychy
FT'
Stal Mielec
2 - 0
Olimpia Grudziadz
FT'
MKS Chojniczanka Chojnice
1 - 0
Termalica Nieciecza
FT'
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
1 - 0
Miedz Legnica
FT'
Radomiak Radom
0 - 2
Warta Poznan
Poland - 2nd Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
Blekitni Stargard
1 - 3
GKS Katowice
FT'
SKRA Czestochowa
1 - 0
Polkowice
FT'
Gryf Wejherowo
0 - 3
Resovia
FT'
Pogon Siedlce
0 - 1
Znicz Pruszkow
FT'
Stal Rzeszow
2 - 0
Lech Poznan ll
FT'
KS Legionovia Legionowo
0 - 2
Garbarnia
FT'
Bytovia Bytow
4 - 1
Stal Stalowa Wola
Poland - Ekstraklasa
17 Aug  
FT'
Wisla Krakow
4 - 0
ŁKS Łódź
FT'
WKS Slask Wroclaw
2 - 1
Cracovia
FT'
MZKS Arka Gdynia
0 - 0
Lech Poznan
Slovenia
Slovenia - 1st SNL
17 Aug  
FT'
NK Tabor Sezana
2 - 0
NK Triglav Kranj
Hungary
Hungary - OTP BANK Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
Debrecen
3 - 2
Zalaegerszeg TE
Hungary - NB I :: Women
17 Aug  
21:00'
Gyori ETO (w)
? - ?
Szent Mihaly (w)
21:00'
MTK Hungaria (w)
? - ?
Ferencvarosi TC (w)
Lithuania
Lithuania - A Lyga
17 Aug  
FT'
FK Kauno Zalgiris
1 - 0
FK Riteriai
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Premijer Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
FK Tuzla City
0 - 0
Hsk Zrinjski Mostar
FT'
FK Zvijezda 09
2 - 2
Celik Zenica
FT'
Velez Mostar
1 - 0
Siroki Brijeg
Ecuador
Ecuador - Serie A
17 Aug  
FT'
LDU de Quito
2 - 0
Barcelona SC
Japan
Japan - J. League
17 Aug  
FT'
Shimizu S-Pulse
0 - 8
Consadole Sapporo
FT'
FC Tokyo
0 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FT'
Oita Trinita
0 - 1
Kashima Antlers
FT'
Shonan Bellmare
2 - 3
Sagan Tosu
FT'
Vegalta Sendai
2 - 2
Kawasaki Frontale
FT'
Vissel Kobe
3 - 0
Urawa Red Diamonds
FT'
Yokohama F.Marinos
1 - 2
Cerezo Osaka
Japan - J. League 2
17 Aug  
FT'
Mito Hollyhock
3 - 0
Kyoto Sanga FC
FT'
Tochigi SC
0 - 0
FC Machida Zelvia
FT'
V-Varen Nagasaki
1 - 2
Kashiwa Reysol
FT'
Ventforet Kofu
0 - 1
Renofa Yamaguchi
FT'
Zweigen Kanazawa
2 - 1
FC Gifu
FT'
Avispa Fukuoka
0 - 1
Tokushima Vortis
FT'
FC Ryukyu
1 - 3
Yokohama FC
FT'
Kagoshima United
4 - 2
Ehime FC
FT'
Albirex Niigata
0 - 3
Fagiano Okayama
Singapore
Singapore - Sg. Premier League
17 Aug  
FT'
Warriors FC
1 - 3
Home United FC
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea - K-League 1
17 Aug  
FT'
Gangwon FC
1 - 3
Suwon Bluewings
FT'
Seongnam FC
1 - 0
FC Seoul
FT'
Daegu FC
1 - 0
Gyeongnam FC
Republic of Korea - K-League 2
17 Aug  
FT'
Gwangju FC
1 - 1
Busan I'Park
FT'
Suwon FC
2 - 3
Ansan Greeners FC
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Premier League
17 Aug  
FT'
FK Gabala
0 - 2
FK Sumgayit
Croatia
Croatia - 1st League
17 Aug  
FT'
Inter Zapresic
1 - 2
Dinamo Zagreb
Postp.'
Dinamo Zagreb
? - ?
Inter Zapresic
Serbia
Serbia - Super Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
Vozdovac
2 - 1
Javor
FT'
FK Indjija
2 - 1
FK Radnik Surdulica
Moldova
Moldova - National Division
17 Aug  
FT'
Speranta
1 - 0
Codru
FYR Macedonia
FYR Macedonia - Prva Liga
17 Aug  
FT'
FK Rabotnicki Skopje
2 - 0
Shkupi
Peru
Peru - Primera División:: clausura
17 Aug  
FT'
Ayacucho FC
3 - 2
Alianza Universidad De Huanuco
FT'
Deportivo Municipal
1 - 1
Deportivo Binacional
FT'
Real Garcilaso
1 - 0
Carlos Mannucci
FT'
Sporting Cristal
4 - 2
Sport Boys Association
FT'
Universitario de Deportes
0 - 0
CD Usmp
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan - Premier League
17 Aug  
FT'
Irtysh Pavlodar
0 - 0
Tobol Kostanay
FT'
Okzhetpes Kokshetau
0 - 4
Ordabasy Shymkent
FT'
Taraz
0 - 2
Kairat Almaty
Africa
Africa - Champions League:: play-off
17 Aug  
Canc.'
Esperance
? - ?
Wydad Casablanca
Africa - CAF Super Cup
17 Aug  
Postp.'
Esperance
? - ?
El Zamalek
Vietnam
Vietnam - V-League
17 Aug  
FT'
Nam Dinh
2 - 3
Quang Nam FC
FT'
Viettel
0 - 1
Saigon FC
FT'
TP Ho Chi Minh
3 - 1
Than Quang Ninh
Canada
Canada - Premier League:: Fall
17 Aug  
FT'
Cavalry FC
0 - 0
FC Edmonton