England
Championship
18 Aug  
FT'
Reading
3 - 0
Cardiff City
England - National League
18 Aug  
FT'
Notts County
1 - 1
Wrexham
England - Premier League
18 Aug  
FT'
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Crystal Palace
FT'
Chelsea
1 - 1
Leicester City
Italy
Italy - Coppa Italia
18 Aug  
AET'
Perugia
2 - 1
Brescia
FT'
Fiorentina
3 - 1
Monza
Postp.'
Bologna
? - ?
Pisa
Postp.'
Brescia
? - ?
Perugia
Postp.'
Sampdoria
? - ?
Crotone
Italy - Coppa Italia Serie C:: group M
18 Aug  
22:00'
AZ Picerno ASD
? - ?
AS Bisceglie
Spain
Spain - LaLiga 1|2|3
18 Aug  
FT'
Almeria
3 - 0
Albacete
FT'
Elche
0 - 2
Fuenlabrada CF
FT'
Rayo Vallecano
2 - 2
CD Mirandes
FT'
Real Zaragoza
2 - 0
Tenerife
FT'
Numancia
0 - 1
Alcorcon
FT'
Deportivo La Coruna
3 - 2
Real Oviedo
FT'
Girona
1 - 1
Sporting Gijon
Spain - LaLiga Santander
18 Aug  
FT'
Valencia
1 - 1
Real Sociedad
FT'
Mallorca
2 - 1
Eibar
FT'
Leganes
0 - 1
Osasuna
FT'
Villarreal
4 - 4
Granada
FT'
Deportivo Alaves
1 - 0
Levante
Germany
Germany - Regionalliga Nord
18 Aug  
FT'
Eintracht Norderstedt
2 - 3
Holstein Kiel II
FT'
SV Drochtersen/Assel
4 - 2
FC Hansa Lueneburg
FT'
Oldenburg
1 - 2
SC Weiche Flensburg
Germany - Regionalliga Südwest
18 Aug  
FT'
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II
1 - 2
Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901
FT'
SV 07 Elversberg
4 - 1
Bahlinger SC
Germany - Bundesliga
18 Aug  
FT'
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 0
Hoffenheim
FT'
1. FC Union Berlin
0 - 4
RasenBallsport Leipzig
Germany - 3rd Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
1. FC Kaiserslautern
0 - 3
Eintracht Braunschweig
FT'
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1 - 2
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern
18 Aug  
FT'
Augsburg II
0 - 0
VfB Eichstatt
FT'
TSV Buchbach
2 - 1
TSV Aubstadt
Germany - Regionalliga Nordost
18 Aug  
FT'
Bischofswerdaer FV 1908
0 - 0
BSG Chemie Leipzig
FT'
FSV Union Furstenwalde
1 - 2
FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen
FT'
Hertha Berlin II
6 - 0
FSV Optik Rathenow
Germany - 2nd Bundesliga
18 Aug  
FT'
Holstein Kiel
2 - 1
Karlsruher SC
FT'
SG Dynamo Dresden
2 - 1
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
FT'
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
1 - 0
SSV Jahn Regensburg
Germany - Copa MX:: group 6
18 Aug  
FT'
1 FC Cologne
2 - 1
MSV 02 Duisburg
FT'
Sgs Essen-Schonebeck 19/68
3 - 1
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
FT'
VfL Wolfsburg
1 - 0
SC Sand
France
France - Ligue 1
18 Aug  
FT'
Bordeaux
1 - 1
Montpellier
FT'
Metz
3 - 0
Monaco
FT'
Toulouse
1 - 0
Dijon
FT'
Nimes
1 - 2
Nice
FT'
Amiens
1 - 0
Lille
FT'
Saint-Etienne
1 - 1
Brest
FT'
Reims
0 - 0
Strasbourg
France - National
18 Aug  
FT'
Bourg en Bresse Peronnas
1 - 4
Red Star
Belgium
Belgium - First Division A
18 Aug  
FT'
KV Mechelen
3 - 1
Cercle Brugge
FT'
Waasland-Beveren
0 - 4
Genk
FT'
Standard Liege
4 - 1
Royal Excel Mouscron Peruwelz
FT'
Royal Antwerp
2 - 0
St.Truiden
Belgium - First Division B:: 1st stage
18 Aug  
FT'
Westerlo
4 - 1
Roeselare
FT'
Union St.-Gilloise
3 - 1
Lokeren
Portugal
Portugal - Primeira Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Belenenses
0 - 2
Benfica
FT'
FC Porto
4 - 0
Vitoria de Setubal
FT'
Aves
3 - 1
Maritimo
FT'
Pacos de Ferreira
0 - 1
Santa Clara
Portugal - Segunda Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Casa Pia AC
1 - 2
Penafiel
FT'
Chaves
2 - 1
Mafra
FT'
Estoril
1 - 2
Farense
FT'
CD Cova da Piedade
2 - 1
Feirense
FT'
FC Porto B
1 - 1
Varzim
FT'
Leixoes
1 - 1
Nacional
Scotland
Scotland - League Cup
18 Aug  
AET'
Dundee FC
1 - 2
Aberdeen
FT'
East Fife
0 - 3
Rangers
International
International - Club Friendlies
18 Aug  
FT'
R.C. Cesena
0 - 0
Milan
FT'
S.S. Arezzo
1 - 3
Roma
FT'
Triestina
0 - 1
Juventus
Denmark
Denmark - 1st Division
18 Aug  
FT'
FC Roskilde
2 - 0
Vendsyssel FF
FT'
Naestved
1 - 1
Hvidovre IF
Denmark - Superliga
18 Aug  
FT'
Silkeborg
3 - 3
SonderjyskE
FT'
Esbjerg FB
1 - 0
Lyngby
FT'
FC Midtjylland
1 - 1
Hobro
FT'
Broendby IF
2 - 1
AaB
Denmark - 2nd Division:: group 1
18 Aug  
FT'
Holbaek BI
3 - 2
B 93 Kopenhagen
Denmark - 3F Ligaen :: Women
18 Aug  
FT'
Fortuna Hjoerring
2 - 1
Broendby
Sweden
Sweden - Superettan
18 Aug  
FT'
Dalkurd FF
3 - 0
GAIS
FT'
Brommapojkarna
1 - 1
Oesters IF
Sweden - Allsvenskan
18 Aug  
FT'
AIK
1 - 2
Kalmar FF
FT'
Sirius
0 - 2
IFK Norrkoeping
FT'
Oerebro
1 - 2
Haecken
FT'
Malmoe FF
5 - 0
Falkenbergs FF
Sweden - Damallsvenskan :: Women
18 Aug  
FT'
Kopparbergs/Goteborg FC
2 - 0
Kristianstads DFF
FT'
Eskilstuna United
1 - 1
Pitea IF
FT'
Linkopings FC
2 - 1
Vittsjo Gik
Austria
Austria - Erste Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Austria Lustenau
0 - 2
Grazer AK
Austria - Bundesliga
18 Aug  
FT'
Austria Wien
1 - 1
Admira Moedling
FT'
Altach
3 - 3
Hartberg
FT'
Sturm Graz
0 - 1
Rapid Wien
Turkey
Turkey - Super Lig
18 Aug  
FT'
Kayserispor
0 - 1
Alanyaspor
FT'
Sivasspor
3 - 0
Besiktas
FT'
Konyaspor
0 - 0
Ankaragucu
FT'
Goztepe
0 - 1
Antalyaspor
Turkey - 1st Lig
18 Aug  
FT'
Adana Demirspor
2 - 0
Balikesirspor
FT'
Osmanlispor FK
2 - 1
Boluspor
FT'
Hatayspor
1 - 0
Altinordu Fk
FT'
Erzurum BB
2 - 2
Istanbulspor AS
Ireland
Ireland - 1st Division
18 Aug  
FT'
Longford Town
0 - 2
Shelbourne FC
Luxembourg
Luxembourg - National Division
18 Aug  
FT'
CS Fola Esch
3 - 1
FC Etzella Ettelbruck
FT'
FC Rodange 91
1 - 3
FC Muhlenbach Blue Boys
FT'
FC Victoria Rosport
1 - 2
Union Titus Petange
FT'
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
1 - 1
FC Progres Niederkorn
FT'
US Mondorf les Bains
0 - 0
Una Strassen
FT'
FC Differdange 03
3 - 1
US Hostert
Czech Republic
Czech Republic - 1st League
18 Aug  
FT'
Bohemians 1905
3 - 2
Sigma Olomouc
FT'
Sparta Prague
2 - 0
Banik Ostrava
FT'
Jablonec
2 - 1
Mlada Boleslav
FT'
Karvina
0 - 1
Slovan Liberec
Czech Republic - 2nd league
18 Aug  
FT'
FK Varnsdorf
2 - 1
Vysocina Jihlava
Russia
Russia - 1st Division
18 Aug  
FT'
FC Luch Vladivostok
3 - 0
FC Fakel Voronezh
FT'
FC Khimki
3 - 2
FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
FT'
FC Nizhny Novgorod
1 - 1
FC Ska-Khabarovsk
FT'
FC Avangard Kursk
1 - 1
Chaika Peschanokopskoe
FT'
FC Rotor Volgograd
2 - 3
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl
FT'
Torpedo Moscow
3 - 1
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
FT'
FC Armavir
1 - 1
FC Baltika Kaliningrad
FT'
FC Krasnodar-2
0 - 1
Tom Tomsk
FT'
Mordovya
2 - 3
FC Chertanovo Moscow
Russia - Premier League
18 Aug  
FT'
FC Rubin Kazan
1 - 0
FC Arsenal Tula
FT'
FC Ufa
2 - 0
FC Rostov
FT'
FC Dinamo Moscow
1 - 2
FC Lokomotiv Moscow
Romania
Romania - Liga I
18 Aug  
FT'
Acs Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe
1 - 1
CFR Cluj
FT'
FC Botosani
1 - 1
CS Universitatea Craiova
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - First Professional League:: 1. stage
18 Aug  
FT'
Vitosha Bistritsa
0 - 4
Levski Sofia
FT'
PFC CSKA-Sofia
3 - 2
FC Arda Kardzhali
Belarus
Belarus - Premier
18 Aug  
FT'
FK Gorodeya
3 - 1
Dinamo Minsk
Latvia
Latvia - Virsliga
18 Aug  
FT'
Ventspils
3 - 0
RFS
FT'
Riga FC
1 - 0
FK Liepaja
Estonia
Estonia - Premium liiga
18 Aug  
FT'
Nomme JK Kalju
2 - 2
Tulevik Viljandi
Israel
Israel - Qualification:: group 2
18 Aug  
FT'
Hapoel Raanana
1 - 0
Hapoel Haifa
FT'
Maccabi Netanya
1 - 2
Maccabi Haifa
Argentina
Argentina - Primera Division
18 Aug  
FT'
Newells Old Boys
2 - 0
Union
FT'
San Lorenzo
2 - 2
Rosario Central
FT'
Racing Club Avellaneda
1 - 6
River Plate
FT'
Patronato de Parana
2 - 1
Huracan
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana:: apertura
18 Aug  
FT'
Acassuso
2 - 0
Los Andes
FT'
Almirante Brown
0 - 0
Colegiales
FT'
Argentino de Quilmes
1 - 3
Flandria
FT'
CA Defensores Unidos
1 - 0
San Telmo
FT'
CA Fenix
1 - 0
Sacachispas FC
FT'
CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada
3 - 2
Deportivo Armenio
FT'
CD UAI Urquiza
2 - 2
Tristan Suarez
FT'
Comunicaciones
2 - 0
CA San Miguel
FT'
Villa San Carlos
1 - 0
Justo Jose de Urquiza
Argentina - Copa MX:: group 2
18 Aug  
FT'
Atlanta
4 - 1
Independiente Rivadavia
FT'
Belgrano
1 - 1
San Martin San Juan
FT'
CA Alvarado
1 - 2
Agropecuario
FT'
Club Atletico Mitre
0 - 1
Club Atletico Estudiantes
FT'
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
3 - 0
Temperley
FT'
Ferro Carril Oeste
0 - 2
Club Atletico Platense
FT'
Guillermo Brown
0 - 2
Barracas Central
FT'
Nueva Chicago
0 - 0
Deportivo Moron
FT'
Brown de Adrogue
1 - 1
Atletico Rafaela
FT'
Chacarita Juniors
0 - 0
All Boys
FT'
Deportivo Riestra
2 - 1
Gimnasia Jujuy
FT'
Gimnasia Mendoza
0 - 0
CA Defensores de Belgrano
FT'
Sarmiento
0 - 0
Santamarina
FT'
Tigre
1 - 2
Quilmes
FT'
Villa Dalmine
2 - 0
Instituto
Postp.'
Almagro
? - ?
San Martin de Tucuman
Brazil
Brazil - Serie B
18 Aug  
FT'
SC Recife PE
3 - 0
Botafogo FC SP
FT'
America MG
2 - 1
Cuiaba EC MT
Brazil - Serie A
18 Aug  
FT'
Fortaleza EC CE
0 - 1
Internacional
FT'
SC Corinthians SP
2 - 0
Botafogo FR RJ
FT'
CA Paranaense PR
1 - 0
Atletico Mineiro MG
FT'
CR Vasco DA Gama RJ
1 - 4
Flamengo
FT'
Gremio
1 - 1
Palmeiras
Chile
Chile - Primera División
18 Aug  
FT'
Coquimbo Unido
2 - 1
Curico Unido
FT'
CD Universidad Catolica
1 - 0
Everton CD
FT'
Universidad de Concepcion
1 - 1
Huachipato
FT'
Union La Calera
0 - 0
Universidad de Chile
Colombia
Colombia - Primera A:: clausura
18 Aug  
FT'
Millonarios
3 - 2
La Equidad
FT'
America de Cali
1 - 1
Rionegro Aguilas
FT'
Cucuta
1 - 1
CD Jaguares
FT'
Tolima
0 - 0
CD Once Caldas
Paraguay
Paraguay - Division Profesional:: clausura
18 Aug  
FT'
Cerro Porteno
0 - 0
Olimpia
FT'
Deportivo Santani
1 - 1
Sol de America
Mexico
Mexico - Liga MX:: apertura
18 Aug  
FT'
Atletico San Luis
1 - 1
Tigres UANL
FT'
Club Leon
4 - 3
CD Guadalajara
FT'
CF America
1 - 0
CA Monarcas Morelia
FT'
CF Monterrey
2 - 0
Deportivo Toluca FC
USA
USA - United Soccer League
18 Aug  
FT'
Charlotte Independence
1 - 3
Nashville SC
FT'
North Carolina FC
5 - 0
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
FT'
Charleston Battery
1 - 2
Louisville City FC
FT'
Loudoun United Fc
1 - 3
Ottawa Fury FC
FT'
Birmingham Legion Fc
1 - 0
Memphis 901 Fc
FT'
Austin Bold Fc
5 - 1
Tulsa Roughnecks FC
FT'
San Antonio FC
2 - 2
Rio Grande Valley FC
FT'
El Paso Locomotive Fc
2 - 0
Tacoma Defiance
FT'
New Mexico United
2 - 2
LA Galaxy II
FT'
Orange County SC
3 - 0
Las Vegas Lights
FT'
Sacramento Republic FC
4 - 0
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
USA - Major League Soccer
18 Aug  
FT'
New York Red Bulls
1 - 1
New England Revolution
FT'
Columbus Crew
2 - 2
Toronto FC
FT'
FC Cincinnati
1 - 4
New York City FC
FT'
Montreal Impact
3 - 3
FC Dallas
FT'
Chicago Fire
2 - 0
Philadelphia Union
FT'
Minnesota United
1 - 1
Orlando City
FT'
Sporting Kansas City
2 - 1
San Jose Earthquakes
FT'
Houston Dynamo
2 - 2
Colorado Rapids
FT'
Los Angeles Galaxy
2 - 2
Seattle Sounders FC
FT'
Real Salt Lake
0 - 2
Los Angeles FC
FT'
Vancouver Whitecaps FC
1 - 0
DC United
USA - National Women's Soccer League
18 Aug  
FT'
Orlando Pride
0 - 2
Utah Royals
FT'
Portland Thorns
3 - 1
Washington Spirit
USA - USL League One
18 Aug  
FT'
Chattanooga Red Wolves Sc
0 - 2
North Texas Sc
FT'
Greenville Triumph Sc
0 - 0
Forward Madison Fc
FT'
Richmond Kickers
2 - 2
Toronto FC II
FT'
South Georgia Tormenta FC
1 - 1
FC Tucson
Guatemala
Guatemala - Liga Nacional:: apertura
18 Aug  
FT'
Iztapa
3 - 2
CSD Municipal
FT'
Comunicaciones FC
3 - 0
Deportivo Malacateco
FT'
Coban Imperial
3 - 0
Guastatoya
China
China - League 1
18 Aug  
FT'
Meizhou Hakka FC
1 - 2
Zhejiang Greentown FC
FT'
Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
2 - 3
Inner Mongolia Zhongyou FC
FT'
Sichuan Longfor FC
3 - 2
Liaoning Hongyun
Thailand
Thailand - Premier League
18 Aug  
FT'
Muang Thong United
2 - 2
PTT Rayong FC
FT'
Suphanburi FC
1 - 3
Port FC
FT'
Chiangmai FC
1 - 3
Trat FC
FT'
Chonburi
2 - 1
Nakhon Ratchasima FC
Georgia
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Torpedo Kutaisi
0 - 1
Dinamo Tbilisi
FT'
Saburtalo
3 - 0
Dila Gori
Indonesia
Indonesia - GO-JEK Liga 1
18 Aug  
FT'
PSM Makassar
3 - 1
Persib Bandung
Algeria
Algeria - Ligue 1
18 Aug  
FT'
MC Oran
3 - 1
USM Bel Abbes
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
18 Aug  
FT'
VVV-Venlo
1 - 4
Ajax Amsterdam
FT'
FC Emmen
2 - 0
SC Heerenveen
FT'
Fortuna Sittard
2 - 3
Willem II
FT'
FC Twente
3 - 3
RKC Waalwijk
FT'
AZ Alkmaar
0 - 0
FC Groningen
FT'
Feyenoord
1 - 1
FC Utrecht
Norway
Norway - Eliteserien
18 Aug  
FT'
Stabaek
2 - 0
Kristiansund BK
FT'
Mjoendalen
2 - 1
SK Brann
FT'
Ranheim
2 - 3
Molde FK
FT'
Tromsoe
1 - 1
Lillestroem
FT'
Vaalerenga
1 - 2
FK Haugesund
Norway - OBOS-ligaen
18 Aug  
FT'
Hamarkameratene
4 - 4
KFUM Oslo
FT'
Start
2 - 0
Tromsdalen
FT'
Nest Sotra
3 - 0
Kongsvinger
FT'
Raufoss Fotball
4 - 2
Ull/Kisa
FT'
Sandnes
2 - 3
Jerv
FT'
Stroemmen
1 - 1
Notodden FK
Finland
Finland - Veikkausliiga
18 Aug  
FT'
KPV
2 - 1
HJK
Switzerland
Switzerland - Cup
18 Aug  
00:00'
FC Monthey
? - ?
FC ST Gallen 1879
00:00'
FC Mutschellen
? - ?
Stade Nyonnais
19:00'
FC Beroche-Gorgier
? - ?
FC Olten
19:00'
FC Linth 04
? - ?
Schaffhausen
19:00'
SC Cham
? - ?
Aarau
20:00'
FC Escholzmatt-Marbach
? - ?
FC Bavois
20:00'
FC Schoenberg I
? - ?
Olympique DE Geneve FC
20:00'
FC Uster
? - ?
Lancy FC
20:00'
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon
? - ?
Thun
21:00'
AS Calcio Kreuzlingen
? - ?
Luzern
21:00'
Yverdon-Sport FC
? - ?
Xamax
Wales
Wales - Premier League
18 Aug  
FT'
TNS
1 - 0
Caernarfon
Iceland
Iceland - Urvalsdeild
18 Aug  
FT'
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
1 - 1
KA Akureyri
Slovakia
Slovakia - Fortuna League
18 Aug  
FT'
Zlate Moravce
0 - 0
FK Pohronie
FT'
FK Senica
2 - 2
Ruzomberok
FT'
Zilina
3 - 0
Nitra
FT'
SKF Sered
0 - 4
Slovan Bratislava
FT'
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
1 - 1
Zemplin Michalovce
Ukraine
Ukraine - Premier League
18 Aug  
FT'
Olimpik Donetsk
1 - 3
Karpaty Lviv
FT'
FC Lviv
0 - 2
Shakhtar Donetsk
FT'
Zorya Luhansk
1 - 2
Oleksandriya
Poland
Poland - 1st Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Wigry Suwalki
1 - 0
Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala
FT'
GKS Jastrzebie
1 - 1
GKS Belchatow
Poland - 2nd Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Olimpia Elblag
1 - 1
Widzew Lodz
FT'
Gornik Leczna
1 - 3
Elana Torun
Poland - Ekstraklasa
18 Aug  
FT'
Jagiellonia Bialystok
3 - 1
Gornik Zabrze
FT'
Piast Gliwice
1 - 0
Wisla Plock
FT'
Legia Warszawa
1 - 0
KGHM Zaglebie Lubin
FT'
Rakow Czestochowa
2 - 1
KS Lechia Gdansk
Slovenia
Slovenia - 1st SNL
18 Aug  
FT'
NK Celje
2 - 1
Maribor
FT'
NK Bravo
0 - 0
Domzale
FT'
NS Mura
2 - 0
Rudar Velenje
Hungary
Hungary - OTP BANK Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Budapest Honved
1 - 3
Kisvarda FC
FT'
Fehervar FC
5 - 1
Diosgyori VTK
FT'
Ferencvaros
1 - 0
Kaposvari Rakoczi FC
FT'
Mezokovesd SE
1 - 0
Puskas FC Academy
FT'
Ujpest FC
1 - 1
Paksi FC
Hungary - Copa MX:: group 2
18 Aug  
19:30'
Viktoria Szombathely (w)
? - ?
Kelen (w)
22:00'
Ferencvaros
? - ?
Astra Hungary (w)
Lithuania
Lithuania - A Lyga
18 Aug  
AAW'
Stumbras Kaunas
0 - 3
Zalgiris Vilnius
FT'
Atlantas Klaipeda
0 - 2
FK Panevezys
Postp.'
Suduva
? - ?
FK Palanga
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Premijer Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Borac Banja Luka
0 - 0
FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FT'
FK Zeljeznicar
2 - 2
FK Sloboda Tuzla
Montenegro
Montenegro - Telekom 1st CFL
18 Aug  
FT'
Kom
1 - 1
Grbalj Radanovici
FT'
OFK Mladost Ljeskopolje
0 - 0
OFK Titograd
FT'
Petrovac
0 - 3
Buducnost Podgorica
FT'
Rudar Pljevlja
0 - 4
Sutjeska
FT'
Zeta
0 - 1
FK Iskra
Bolivia
Bolivia - Primera Division:: clausura
18 Aug  
FT'
Always Ready
6 - 0
Destroyers
FT'
Royal Pari
0 - 2
Nacional Potosi
Ecuador
Ecuador - Serie A
18 Aug  
FT'
Mushuc Runa SC
2 - 0
Delfin
FT'
CD America de Quito
3 - 0
Guayaquil City
FT'
Deportivo Cuenca
1 - 2
Aucas
Venezuela
Venezuela - Primera División:: clausura
18 Aug  
Canc.'
Deportivo Anzoategui
? - ?
Deportivo Lara
FT'
Carabobo FC
0 - 0
Lala FC
FT'
Estudiantes de Caracas
0 - 1
Deportivo La Guaira
Japan
Japan - J. League
18 Aug  
FT'
Matsumoto Yamaga
1 - 1
Nagoya Grampus Eight
FT'
Gamba Osaka
1 - 1
Jubilo Iwata
Japan - J. League 2
18 Aug  
FT'
Omiya Ardija
2 - 1
JEF United Ichihara Chiba
FT'
Tokyo Verdy
0 - 0
Montedio Yamagata
Singapore
Singapore - Sg. Premier League
18 Aug  
FT'
Balestier Khalsa FC
3 - 4
Geylang International FC
FT'
Tampines Rovers FC
2 - 0
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
FT'
Young Lions FC
2 - 4
Hougang United FC
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea - K-League 1
18 Aug  
FT'
Incheon United
0 - 0
Jeju United
FT'
Sangju Sangmu
2 - 1
Pohang Steelers
Republic of Korea - K-League 2
18 Aug  
FT'
Seoul E-Land FC
2 - 0
FC Anyang
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Premier League
18 Aug  
FT'
Sabayil
1 - 0
Zira FK
Croatia
Croatia - 1st League
18 Aug  
FT'
NK Varazdin
1 - 1
NK Lokomotiva
FT'
NK Istra 1961
2 - 3
Slaven
FT'
Hajduk Split
3 - 0
HNK Gorica
Serbia
Serbia - Super Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
Cukaricki
2 - 1
Proleter
FT'
Mladost Lucani
1 - 1
Radnicki Nis
FT'
FK Spartak Subotica
2 - 3
FK Crvena Zvezda
Moldova
Moldova - National Division
18 Aug  
FT'
FC Sheriff
2 - 1
FC Milsami Orhei
FT'
Zimbru
2 - 2
Dinamo-Auto
FT'
CS Petrocub
0 - 2
FC Sfintul Gheorghe
FYR Macedonia
FYR Macedonia - Prva Liga
18 Aug  
FT'
FK Borec
0 - 0
FK Vardar Skopje
FT'
Makedonija GjP
0 - 0
Fk Akademija Pandev
FT'
FK Renova
2 - 1
FC Struga Trim Lum
FT'
FK Sileks
1 - 0
KF Shkendija
Peru
Peru - Primera División:: clausura
18 Aug  
FT'
CD UT Cajamarca
0 - 2
FBC Melgar
FT'
Academia Cantolao
0 - 2
Sport Huancayo
FT'
Pirata FC
0 - 2
Union Comercio
FT'
Universidad Cesar Vallejo
3 - 1
Alianza Lima
Costa Rica
Costa Rica - Primera División:: apertura
18 Aug  
FT'
Limon
3 - 4
Deportiva San Carlos
FT'
AD Santos De Guapiles
1 - 1
Grecia
FT'
Club Sport Herediano
2 - 0
Guadalupe FC
FT'
Deportivo Saprissa
2 - 2
C.S. Cartagines
El Salvador
El Salvador - Primera Division:: apertura
18 Aug  
FT'
Alianza FC
1 - 0
Santa Tecla FC
FT'
CD Aguila
2 - 0
Jocoro FC
FT'
CD Sonsonate
3 - 2
Municipal Limeno
FT'
El Vencedor
1 - 1
CD FAS
FT'
Independiente FC
0 - 1
CD Chalatenango
FT'
Isidro Metapan
1 - 2
Once Deportivo
Honduras
Honduras - Liga Nacional:: apertura
18 Aug  
FT'
Lobos UPNFM
0 - 1
CD Marathon
FT'
Real Espana
5 - 1
Real de Minas
FT'
CD Vida
2 - 1
CD Real Sociedad
Postp.'
CD Olimpia
? - ?
CD Motagua
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan - Premier League
18 Aug  
FT'
Zhetysu Taldykorgan
5 - 0
Aktobe
FT'
Shakhter Karagandy
3 - 0
Kaisar Kyzylorda
Vietnam
Vietnam - V-League
18 Aug  
FT'
FLC Thanh Hoa
0 - 3
Vicem Hai Phong
FT'
Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
1 - 4
Song Lam Nghe An
Canada
Canada - Premier League:: Fall
18 Aug  
FT'
York 9 FC
0 - 2
Pacific FC
FT'
Valour FC
1 - 3
Forge FC