Spain
Segunda B:: group II
9 Sep  
FT'
Leonesa
5 - 2
Athletic Bilbao B
FT'
Salamanca CF UDS
1 - 1
Real Union
Spain - Segunda B:: group III
9 Sep  
FT'
Gimnastic
0 - 3
FC Andorra
FT'
La Nucia
1 - 1
Castellon
FT'
Sabadell
0 - 0
Valencia B
Spain - Segunda B:: group IV
9 Sep  
FT'
Algeciras
3 - 2
Yeclano
FT'
Merida
1 - 1
Linense
FT'
San Fernando CD
3 - 0
Villarrubia CF
FT'
CF Talavera de la Reina
3 - 2
Granada B
FT'
Cartagena
0 - 1
Sevilla Atletico
Portugal
Portugal - Cup
9 Sep  
AET'
Fontinhas FC
1 - 3
Pinhalnovense
FT'
Praiense
4 - 0
Fabril Barreiro
FT'
Rabo Peixe
1 - 0
Olimpico do Montijo
International
International - Friendlies
9 Sep  
FT'
Iraq
0 - 0
Uzbekistan
International - Club Friendlies
9 Sep  
FT'
Bursaspor
2 - 1
Fenerbahce
FT'
CSKA Moscow
6 - 0
Ararat Moscow
International - Friendly (Under 19)
9 Sep  
16:00'
Japan U19
? - ?
Scotland U19
FT'
Croatia U19
3 - 4
Slovenia U19
FT'
Belarus U19
5 - 0
Estonia U19
FT'
Germany U19
1 - 0
England U19
FT'
Denmark U19
1 - 0
Sweden U19
FT'
Japan U18
3 - 2
Scotland U19
FT'
Finland U19
2 - 1
Slovakia U19
FT'
Italy U19
2 - 1
Switzerland U19
FT'
France U19
3 - 3
Russia U19
Russia
Russia - 2nd Division:: east
9 Sep  
FT'
Sakhalin
1 - 3
Irtysh
FT'
Novosibirsk FK
1 - 1
Dinamo Barnaul
Israel
Israel - Leumit League
9 Sep  
FT'
Hapoel Ironi Akko
1 - 0
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
FT'
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
0 - 0
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
FT'
Maccabi Petach Tikva
1 - 1
Bnei Sakhnin
Argentina
Argentina - Copa Argentina
9 Sep  
FT'
Villa Mitre
1 - 2
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana:: apertura
9 Sep  
FT'
CA San Miguel
1 - 2
Argentino de Quilmes
FT'
Deportivo Armenio
2 - 0
Almirante Brown
FT'
Flandria
2 - 3
CD UAI Urquiza
FT'
Los Andes
1 - 0
CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone A
9 Sep  
FT'
Agropecuario
0 - 0
San Martin San Juan
FT'
Club Atletico Platense
1 - 2
Guillermo Brown
FT'
Ferro Carril Oeste
0 - 0
Club Atletico Mitre
FT'
Independiente Rivadavia
4 - 1
Nueva Chicago
Argentina - Federal A:: zone A
9 Sep  
FT'
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
2 - 1
Sportivo Las Parejas
FT'
Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
2 - 0
San Martin de Formosa
FT'
Central Norte
0 - 0
Sarmiento de Resistencia
FT'
Crucero del Norte
1 - 2
Douglas Haig
FT'
Union de Sunchales
3 - 0
Defensores de Pronunciamiento
FT'
Sportivo Belgrano
1 - 1
Atletico Guemes
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone B
9 Sep  
FT'
San Martin de Tucuman
2 - 0
Deportivo Riestra
FT'
Gimnasia Jujuy
0 - 0
Tigre
Argentina - Copa MX:: group 7
9 Sep  
FT'
Circulo Deportivo
1 - 1
Huracan Las Heras
FT'
CASD Camioneros
0 - 0
Olimpo
FT'
Club Cipolletti
2 - 2
Club Sportivo Penarol
FT'
Juventud Unida Universitario
1 - 1
Sansinena BB
FT'
Deportivo Maipu
2 - 1
Sportivo Estudiantes
FT'
Desamparados
1 - 1
Sol de Mayo
Postp.'
Villa Mitre
? - ?
Deportivo Madryn
Brazil
Brazil - Serie A
9 Sep  
FT'
Botafogo FR RJ
2 - 1
Atletico Mineiro MG
FT'
Santos FC SP
1 - 1
CA Paranaense PR
FT'
CSA AL
2 - 0
Chapecoense AF
Chile
Chile - Cup
9 Sep  
FT'
Union La Calera
2 - 1
CD Universidad Catolica
FT'
Audax Italiano
0 - 1
Union Espanola
Colombia
Colombia - Primera A:: clausura
9 Sep  
FT'
Deportivo Pasto
1 - 0
CD Once Caldas
FT'
Alianza Petrolera
1 - 0
CD Jaguares
FT'
Independiente Medellin
1 - 4
Atlético Nacional
FT'
Tolima
0 - 0
Atletico Huila
FT'
America de Cali
2 - 1
Deportivo Cali
USA
USA - United Soccer League
9 Sep  
FT'
Portland Timbers II
1 - 2
Orange County SC
FT'
OKC Energy FC
1 - 3
New Mexico United
USA - National Women's Soccer League
9 Sep  
FT'
Chicago Red Stars
3 - 0
Houston Dash
Egypt
Egypt - Copa MX:: group 7
9 Sep  
FT'
Pyramids FC
0 - 3
El Zamalek
Finland
Finland - Ykkonen
9 Sep  
FT'
FC KTP
3 - 1
FF Jaro
Iceland
Iceland - 1st Deild
9 Sep  
02:15'
Grotta
? - ?
Afturelding
FT'
Grotta
0 - 5
Afturelding
Uruguay
Uruguay - Primera División:: intermedio: play-off
9 Sep  
AET'
Liverpool FC
2 - 2
River Plate
Venezuela
Venezuela - Primera División:: clausura
9 Sep  
FT'
Llaneros de Guanare
1 - 0
Portuguesa FC
FT'
Zulia
2 - 4
Estudiantes Merida
FT'
Deportivo Lara
1 - 3
Carabobo FC
FT'
Deportivo Tachira
2 - 0
Atletico Venezuela
Peru
Peru - Primera División:: clausura
9 Sep  
FT'
Union Comercio
0 - 0
Universidad Cesar Vallejo
FT'
Alianza Universidad De Huanuco
0 - 1
Universitario de Deportes
FT'
Alianza Lima
2 - 0
Ayacucho FC
Costa Rica
Costa Rica - Primera División:: apertura
9 Sep  
FT'
Grecia
0 - 6
Deportivo Saprissa
FT'
C.S. Cartagines
3 - 0
Limon
FT'
Adr Jicaral
0 - 2
LD Alajuelense
FT'
La U Universitarios
1 - 2
AD Santos De Guapiles
El Salvador
El Salvador - Primera Division:: apertura
9 Sep  
FT'
Jocoro FC
0 - 3
El Vencedor
FT'
Municipal Limeno
2 - 3
Independiente FC
FT'
CD Chalatenango
1 - 1
CD FAS
CONCACAF Nations League
CONCACAF Nations League - Copa MX:: group 7
9 Sep  
FT'
Belize
1 - 2
Grenada
FT'
St. Kitts and Nevis
2 - 2
French Guiana
FT'
Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
1 - 0
Dominica
FT'
Suriname
6 - 0
Nicaragua
FT'
Saint Martin
1 - 2
U.S. Virgin Islands
FT'
Cayman Islands
3 - 2
Barbados
CONCACAF Nations League - EURO
9 Sep  
FT'
Panama
0 - 2
Bermuda
Euro U-21 :: 2021
Euro U-21 :: 2021 - Qualification group 3
9 Sep  
FT'
Albania U21
0 - 4
Austria U21
Euro Women
Euro Women - Copa MX:: group 7
9 Sep  
FT'
Spain
-
Faroe Islands
FT'
Sweden
-
Norway
FT'
Finland
-
Italy
FT'
Greece
-
Liechtenstein
Euro Women - EURO
9 Sep  
FT'
Azerbaijan
-
Croatia