England
League 1
18 Sep  
Canc.'
Fleetwood Town
? - ?
Bury
FT'
Bristol Rovers
1 - 1
Gillingham
FT'
Coventry City
2 - 1
AFC Wimbledon
FT'
Doncaster Rovers
0 - 1
Blackpool
FT'
Milton Keynes Dons
0 - 1
Ipswich Town
FT'
Portsmouth
2 - 2
Burton Albion
FT'
Rochdale
1 - 1
Lincoln City
FT'
Shrewsbury Town
4 - 3
Southend United
FT'
Sunderland
1 - 1
Rotherham United
FT'
Tranmere Rovers
2 - 2
Peterborough United
FT'
Wycombe Wanderers
1 - 1
Accrington Stanley
FT'
Bolton Wanderers
0 - 0
Oxford United
England - League 2
18 Sep  
FT'
Carlisle United
0 - 0
Forest Green Rovers
FT'
Cheltenham Town
3 - 2
Bradford City
FT'
Crawley Town
2 - 2
Plymouth Argyle
FT'
Exeter City
2 - 0
Port Vale
FT'
Leyton Orient
1 - 2
Crewe Alexandra
FT'
Macclesfield Town
1 - 1
Newport County
FT'
Mansfield Town
0 - 4
Cambridge United
FT'
Morecambe
0 - 1
Walsall
FT'
Salford City
1 - 0
Grimsby Town
FT'
Scunthorpe United
2 - 2
Oldham Athletic
FT'
Stevenage
0 - 1
Northampton Town
FT'
Swindon Town
0 - 3
Colchester United
England - National League North
18 Sep  
FT'
Hereford
2 - 1
Gateshead
Spain
Spain - LaLiga 1|2|3
18 Sep  
FT'
Malaga
1 - 1
Rayo Vallecano
FT'
Racing Santander
4 - 0
CD Mirandes
FT'
Almeria
3 - 1
Girona
FT'
Alcorcon
3 - 0
Cadiz
Germany
Germany - Regionalliga Südwest
18 Sep  
FT'
Freiburg II
4 - 0
FSV Frankfurt 1899
Sweden
Sweden - Superettan
18 Sep  
FT'
Degerfors
2 - 1
Mjallby AIF
Czech Republic
Czech Republic - 1st League
18 Sep  
FT'
Teplice
2 - 0
Mlada Boleslav
Latvia
Latvia - Virsliga
18 Sep  
FT'
Riga FC
0 - 0
Ventspils
Estonia
Estonia - Premium liiga
18 Sep  
FT'
Narva Trans
3 - 2
Tammeka
FT'
Maardu Linnameeskond
2 - 4
Paide Linnameeskond
FT'
Flora Tallinn
2 - 1
FCI Levadia
Brazil
Brazil - Serie B
18 Sep  
FT'
Coritiba
0 - 2
CRB
FT'
Vila Nova
0 - 2
Botafogo FC SP
FT'
Sao Bento
2 - 0
Vitoria
Colombia
Colombia - Primera A:: clausura
18 Sep  
FT'
Deportivo Cali
0 - 1
Alianza Petrolera
Paraguay
Paraguay - Cup
18 Sep  
FT'
Deportivo Santani
1 - 0
Club River Plate
USA
USA - United Soccer League
18 Sep  
FT'
Nashville SC
1 - 0
Birmingham Legion Fc
USA - National Women's Soccer League
18 Sep  
FT'
North Carolina Courage
1 - 0
Houston Dash
Indonesia
Indonesia - GO-JEK Liga 1
18 Sep  
FT'
Barito Putera
1 - 4
Bhayangkara FC
FT'
Pusamania Borneo
2 - 1
Madura United
FT'
Persib Bandung
1 - 1
Semen Padang
Norway
Norway - OBOS-ligaen
18 Sep  
FT'
Tromsdalen
1 - 4
Sandnes
FT'
Aalesund
2 - 1
KFUM Oslo
FT'
Start
2 - 0
Nest Sotra
FT'
Notodden FK
2 - 0
Kongsvinger
FT'
Sandefjord Fotball
2 - 0
Stroemmen
FT'
Skeid Fotball
2 - 2
Sogndal IL
FT'
Ull/Kisa
1 - 0
Jerv
Greece
Greece - Cup
18 Sep  
AET'
Atalanti
2 - 3
Olympiacos Volou
Iceland
Iceland - Urvalsdeild
18 Sep  
FT'
FH Hafnarfjordur
6 - 4
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Slovakia
Slovakia - Fortuna League
18 Sep  
FT'
Spartak Trnava
0 - 0
FK Senica
Slovakia - Cup
18 Sep  
FT'
OSK Trencianske Stankovce
0 - 2
Nove Mesto
FT'
Sk Novohrad Lucenec
0 - 1
Komarno
FT'
MFK Stara Lubovna
2 - 3
Zilina
Poland
Poland - 2nd Liga
18 Sep  
FT'
Lech Poznan ll
0 - 3
Polkowice
Poland - Ekstraklasa
18 Sep  
FT'
Wisla Plock
1 - 0
Legia Warszawa
Lithuania
Lithuania - Cup
18 Sep  
FT'
Banga Gargzdai
2 - 0
FK Palanga
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Cup
18 Sep  
AP'
FK Krupa
0 - 0
FK Tuzla City
AP'
FK Kozara Gradiska
1 - 1
FK Sloboda Tuzla
AP'
Buducnost Banovici
1 - 1
Siroki Brijeg
AP'
Ljubic Prnjavor
1 - 1
Travnik
AP'
NK Gosk Gabela
1 - 1
FK Radnik Bijeljina
Canc.'
Sloga Ljubuski
? - ?
FK Sarajevo
FT'
FK Alfa Modrica
0 - 3
FK Zvijezda 09
FT'
Olimpik Sarajevo
2 - 1
FK Radnik Hadzici
FT'
Rudar Prijedor
4 - 1
Slavija Sarajevo
FT'
FK Skugric 1964
0 - 10
Tosk Tesanj
FT'
FK Tekstilac Derventa
0 - 3
FK Zeljeznicar
FT'
HNK Orasje
0 - 4
Borac Banja Luka
FT'
Jedinstvo Bihac
1 - 2
FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FT'
NK Bratstvo Gracanica
2 - 3
Velez Mostar
FT'
NK Zvijezda Gradacac
0 - 4
Hsk Zrinjski Mostar
FT'
Rudar Kakanj
3 - 0
Celik Zenica
FT'
NK Ljubuski
2 - 4
FK Sarajevo
Montenegro
Montenegro - Telekom 1st CFL
18 Sep  
FT'
Buducnost Podgorica
1 - 4
Sutjeska
FT'
Grbalj Radanovici
0 - 2
OFK Titograd
FT'
Kom
5 - 0
Rudar Pljevlja
FT'
Petrovac
0 - 1
FK Iskra
FT'
Zeta
1 - 0
FK Podgorica
Japan
Japan - Cup
18 Sep  
AET'
Jubilo Iwata
1 - 1
Shimizu S-Pulse
AET'
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 - 1
Oita Trinita
AET'
Ventforet Kofu
2 - 1
Hosei University FC
FT'
Sagan Tosu
4 - 2
Cerezo Osaka
FT'
V-Varen Nagasaki
2 - 1
Vegalta Sendai
FT'
Vissel Kobe
3 - 2
Kawasaki Frontale
Singapore
Singapore - Sg. Premier League
18 Sep  
FT'
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
2 - 0
Balestier Khalsa FC
FT'
Geylang International FC
4 - 3
Warriors FC
FT'
Home United FC
0 - 3
Young Lions FC
FT'
Brunei Dpmm FC
0 - 1
Tampines Rovers FC
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea - K-League 2
18 Sep  
FT'
FC Anyang
0 - 2
Suwon FC
FT'
Gwangju FC
1 - 0
Bucheon FC 1995
FT'
Asan Mugunghwa FC
1 - 1
Ansan Greeners FC
Republic of Korea - Cup
18 Sep  
FT'
Daejeon Korail
1 - 1
Sangju Sangmu
FT'
Hwaseong
1 - 0
Suwon Bluewings
FYR Macedonia
FYR Macedonia - Prva Liga
18 Sep  
FT'
FC Struga Trim Lum
0 - 0
Fk Akademija Pandev
FT'
FK Rabotnicki Skopje
1 - 0
Makedonija GjP
FT'
FK Renova
0 - 2
KF Shkendija
FT'
Shkupi
1 - 2
FK Vardar Skopje
FT'
FK Sileks
3 - 0
FK Borec
Costa Rica
Costa Rica - Primera División:: apertura
18 Sep  
FT'
LD Alajuelense
2 - 1
Limon
Asia
Asia - Champions League:: play-off
18 Sep  
FT'
AL Hilal Riyadh
3 - 1
AL Ittihad FC
FT'
Kashima Antlers
1 - 1
Guangzhou Evergrande
Champions League
Champions League - Group A
18 Sep  
FT'
Club Brugge
0 - 0
Galatasaray
Champions League - Group B
18 Sep  
FT'
Olympiacos
2 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Champions League - Group E
18 Sep  
FT'
Salzburg
6 - 2
Genk
FT'
Napoli
2 - 0
Liverpool
Champions League - Group F
18 Sep  
FT'
Borussia Dortmund
0 - 0
Barcelona
Champions League - Group G
18 Sep  
FT'
Benfica
1 - 2
RasenBallsport Leipzig
Champions League - Group H
18 Sep  
FT'
Ajax
3 - 0
Lille
FT'
Chelsea
0 - 1
Valencia
Australia
Australia - FFA Cup
18 Sep  
FT'
Brisbane Strikers FC
3 - 2
Moreland Zebras FC
FT'
Melbourne City FC
3 - 0
Western Sydney Wanderers FC
UEFA Youth League
UEFA Youth League - Group A
18 Sep  
FT'
Club Brugge U19
3 - 2
Galatasaray U19
FT'
Paris Saint Germain U19
1 - 2
Real Madrid U19
UEFA Youth League - Group B
18 Sep  
FT'
Olympiacos U19
1 - 1
Tottenham U19
FT'
Bayern Munich U19
0 - 0
FK Crvena Zvezda U19
UEFA Youth League - Group C
18 Sep  
FT'
Shakhtar Donetsk U19
1 - 3
Manchester City U19
FT'
Dinamo Zagreb U19
1 - 0
Atalanta U19
UEFA Youth League - Group D
18 Sep  
FT'
Atletico Madrid U19
0 - 4
Juventus U19
FT'
Bayer Leverkusen U19
2 - 2
Lokomotiv Moscow U19