England
Premier League
6 Oct  
FT'
Arsenal
1 - 0
AFC Bournemouth
FT'
Manchester City
0 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
FT'
Southampton
1 - 4
Chelsea
FT'
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Manchester United
Italy
Italy - Serie B
6 Oct  
FT'
Cremonese
0 - 2
Cittadella
FT'
Salernitana
1 - 1
Frosinone
Italy - Serie A
6 Oct  
FT'
Genoa
1 - 2
Milan
FT'
Fiorentina
1 - 0
Udinese
FT'
Roma
1 - 1
Cagliari
FT'
Atalanta
3 - 1
Lecce
FT'
Bologna
2 - 2
Lazio
FT'
Torino
0 - 0
Napoli
Italy - Serie C:: group C
6 Oct  
FT'
Teramo
1 - 1
Rieti
FT'
US Avellino 1912
0 - 0
Rende
FT'
Potenza
3 - 0
AS Viterbese Castrense
FT'
Bari
4 - 0
Cavese
FT'
Ternana
3 - 2
Catania
FT'
AS Bisceglie
2 - 2
AZ Picerno ASD
FT'
Paganese
1 - 1
Reggina
FT'
Sicula Leonzio
1 - 2
Monopoli
FT'
Catanzaro
3 - 1
Virtus Francavilla Calcio
FT'
Vibonese
3 - 1
Casertana FC
Italy - Serie C:: group A
6 Oct  
FT'
Como
2 - 1
AS Giana Erminio
FT'
Novara
0 - 1
Pro Vercelli
FT'
ASDC Gozzano
1 - 1
Carrarese
FT'
Aurora Pro Patria 1919
1 - 0
Calcio Lecco 1912
FT'
AlbinoLeffe
0 - 1
Robur Siena
FT'
US Pianese
0 - 1
Juventus U23
FT'
Pistoiese
2 - 1
Olbia
FT'
S.S. Arezzo
0 - 4
Monza
FT'
Alessandria
0 - 2
US Citta DI Pontedera
FT'
US Pergolettese 1932
0 - 1
Renate
Italy - Serie C:: group B
6 Oct  
FT'
Ssd Vis Pesaro 1898
1 - 1
Fermana FC
FT'
Sudtirol
4 - 3
Modena
FT'
Reggio Audace FC
1 - 1
Gubbio
FT'
SS Sambenedettese Calcio
4 - 2
Piacenza
FT'
Triestina
0 - 1
Ravenna FC 1913
FT'
Padova
2 - 0
FC Arzignano Valchiampo
FT'
Carpi
1 - 0
FeralpiSalo
FT'
Imolese Calcio
0 - 1
Alma Juventus Fano
FT'
Rimini
1 - 2
Virtus Verona
Spain
Spain - LaLiga 1|2|3
6 Oct  
FT'
Ponferradina
2 - 0
CD Mirandes
FT'
Tenerife
1 - 2
Extremadura
FT'
Fuenlabrada CF
2 - 0
Sporting Gijon
FT'
Real Oviedo
1 - 1
Numancia
FT'
Real Zaragoza
0 - 2
Cadiz
FT'
Deportivo La Coruna
0 - 0
Almeria
Spain - Segunda B:: group II
6 Oct  
FT'
Leonesa
3 - 1
Guijuelo
FT'
Osasuna B
0 - 1
Logrones
FT'
CD Calahorra
1 - 0
Izarra
FT'
Club Haro Deportivo
0 - 0
SD Leioa
FT'
Salamanca CF UDS
2 - 0
Unionistas de Salamanca
FT'
Tudelano
2 - 2
Burgos CF
Spain - Segunda B:: group III
6 Oct  
Canc.'
Atletico Levante UD
? - ?
Reus
FT'
Atletico Levante UD
1 - 1
FC Andorra
FT'
Orihuela
0 - 3
Llagostera
FT'
AE Prat
1 - 2
UD Cornella
FT'
Ejea
0 - 0
Lleida Esportiu
FT'
Gimnastic
1 - 1
Castellon
FT'
Villarreal B
1 - 1
Ebro
FT'
Badalona
1 - 2
Valencia B
FT'
Sabadell
1 - 1
UE Olot
Spain - Segunda B:: group I
6 Oct  
FT'
Internacional de Madrid CF
1 - 0
Marino Luanco
FT'
Las Palmas B
0 - 0
Celta Vigo B
FT'
Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia
2 - 1
Las Rozas CF
FT'
Racing de Ferrol
0 - 3
Atletico Baleares
FT'
Rayo Majadahonda
2 - 0
Getafe B
FT'
San Sebastian de los Reyes
1 - 1
Real Madrid Castilla
FT'
Sporting Gijon B
0 - 2
Ibiza-Eivissa
FT'
UP Langreo
0 - 1
Melilla
FT'
Pontevedra
1 - 5
Atletico Madrid B
FT'
Coruxo F.C.
1 - 0
Real Oviedo B
Spain - Segunda B:: group IV
6 Oct  
FT'
UCAM Murcia
0 - 0
Real Murcia
FT'
Villarrobledo
1 - 1
Yeclano
FT'
Linense
1 - 1
Marbella FC
FT'
Atletico Sanluqueno CF
1 - 1
Recreativo Huelva
FT'
CF Talavera de la Reina
0 - 2
CD Badajoz
FT'
Cartagena
2 - 0
Algeciras
FT'
Cordoba
1 - 0
Cadiz B
FT'
Don Benito
3 - 0
Granada B
FT'
Merida
1 - 3
Villarrubia CF
FT'
San Fernando CD
1 - 2
Sevilla Atletico
Spain - LaLiga Santander
6 Oct  
FT'
Osasuna
2 - 1
Villarreal
FT'
Mallorca
2 - 0
RCD Espanyol
FT'
Celta Vigo
1 - 0
Athletic Bilbao
FT'
Real Valladolid
0 - 0
Atletico Madrid
FT'
Real Sociedad
1 - 2
Getafe
Germany
Germany - Regionalliga Nord
6 Oct  
FT'
Altonaer FC 93
1 - 1
SC Weiche Flensburg
FT'
St.Pauli II
0 - 1
Holstein Kiel II
FT'
SV Drochtersen/Assel
5 - 1
Oldenburg
FT'
TSV Havelse
0 - 1
Eintracht Norderstedt
FT'
Luebeck
2 - 1
Werder Bremen II
FT'
FC Hansa Lueneburg
2 - 1
Hannoverscher Sc
Germany - Bundesliga
6 Oct  
FT'
Borussia Mönchengladbach
5 - 1
Augsburg
FT'
Wolfsburg
1 - 0
1. FC Union Berlin
FT'
Eintracht Frankfurt
2 - 2
Werder Bremen
Germany - 3rd Liga
6 Oct  
FT'
FC Bayern München II
2 - 0
Eintracht Braunschweig
FT'
Chemnitzer FC
3 - 1
MSV Duisburg
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern
6 Oct  
FT'
1. FC Schweinfurt 05
0 - 2
Nuernberg II
FT'
SV Schalding-Heining
0 - 0
Augsburg II
FT'
SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg
4 - 0
TSV Buchbach
Germany - Regionalliga Nordost
6 Oct  
FT'
BSG Chemie Leipzig
2 - 0
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FT'
BFC Dynamo
2 - 0
VfB Auerbach 1906
FT'
Berliner AK 07
1 - 1
FSV Optik Rathenow
FT'
Bischofswerdaer FV 1908
2 - 7
Hertha Berlin II
FT'
FSV Union Furstenwalde
1 - 2
VSG Altglienicke
FT'
FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen
1 - 2
Energie Cottbus
Germany - 2nd Bundesliga
6 Oct  
FT'
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
2 - 3
VfL Bochum 1848
FT'
1. FC Nürnberg
1 - 1
FC St. Pauli
FT'
Holstein Kiel
1 - 2
SSV Jahn Regensburg
Germany - Regionalliga West
6 Oct  
FT'
Bonner SC
2 - 0
TSV Alemannia Aachen
France
France - Ligue 1
6 Oct  
FT'
Dijon
1 - 0
Strasbourg
FT'
Nantes
1 - 0
Nice
FT'
Toulouse
1 - 3
Bordeaux
FT'
Montpellier
3 - 1
Monaco
FT'
Brest
2 - 0
Metz
FT'
Lille
2 - 2
Nimes
FT'
Rennes
0 - 1
Reims
Belgium
Belgium - First Division A
6 Oct  
FT'
Waasland-Beveren
3 - 1
Oostende
FT'
Zulte Waregem
6 - 0
Cercle Brugge
FT'
Kortrijk
4 - 0
St.Truiden
FT'
Club Brugge
4 - 0
Gent
FT'
Royal Antwerp
2 - 2
Standard Liege
Belgium - First Division B:: 1st stage
6 Oct  
FT'
OH Leuven
2 - 3
Lokeren
FT'
Union St.Gilloise
1 - 1
Beerschot
Portugal
Portugal - League Cup:: group C
6 Oct  
FT'
Portimonense
1 - 1
Rio Ave
Portugal - League Cup:: group A
6 Oct  
FT'
Pacos de Ferreira
1 - 1
Maritimo
Scotland
Scotland - Premiership
6 Oct  
FT'
Livingston
2 - 0
Celtic
FT'
Rangers
5 - 0
Hamilton Academical
International
International - Friendlies :: women
6 Oct  
FT'
Japan
4 - 0
Canada
Denmark
Denmark - 1st Division
6 Oct  
FT'
FC Roskilde
0 - 2
Viborg FF
FT'
HB Koege
0 - 2
Skive
FT'
Nykoebing FC
2 - 2
BK Fremad Amager
FT'
Vejle Boldklub
1 - 0
Vendsyssel FF
Denmark - Superliga
6 Oct  
FT'
Esbjerg FB
1 - 2
SonderjyskE
FT'
Broendby IF
3 - 1
FC Koebenhavn
FT'
OB
3 - 0
AC Horsens
FT'
Randers FC
2 - 0
AGF
FT'
Silkeborg
1 - 2
FC Midtjylland
Denmark - 2nd Division:: group 1
6 Oct  
FT'
Hilleroed Fodbold
0 - 3
BK Avarta
FT'
Holbaek BI
1 - 2
HIK Hellerup
FT'
Slagelse BI
1 - 3
FC Helsingoer
Denmark - 2nd Division:: group 2
6 Oct  
FT'
Thisted
3 - 0
FC Sydvest 05 Tonder
Sweden
Sweden - Superettan
6 Oct  
FT'
Dalkurd FF
1 - 1
IK Frej Taeby
FT'
Halmstads BK
3 - 0
Norrby
FT'
Syrianska
1 - 0
Oergryte IS
FT'
Joenkoepings Soedra
1 - 2
GAIS
FT'
Trelleborgs FF
2 - 2
IK Brage
Sweden - Allsvenskan
6 Oct  
FT'
Haecken
1 - 1
Oestersunds FK
FT'
Djurgaarden
1 - 2
Hammarby IF
FT'
Kalmar FF
0 - 0
AFC Eskilstuna
FT'
Elfsborg
4 - 0
Falkenbergs FF
FT'
Malmoe FF
1 - 0
IFK Gothenburg
Austria
Austria - Erste Liga
6 Oct  
FT'
SV Lafnitz
1 - 1
Dornbirn
FT'
Austria Lustenau
3 - 2
FC Liefering
Austria - Bundesliga
6 Oct  
FT'
Hartberg
1 - 2
LASK
FT'
Wolfsberger AC
4 - 0
SKN St. Poelten
FT'
Austria Wien
1 - 0
Sturm Graz
Turkey
Turkey - Super Lig
6 Oct  
FT'
Genclerbirligi
0 - 0
Galatasaray
FT'
Sivasspor
3 - 1
Ankaragucu
FT'
Besiktas
2 - 0
Alanyaspor
FT'
Rizespor
1 - 2
Trabzonspor
FT'
Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
1 - 2
Istanbul Basaksehir
Turkey - 1st Lig
6 Oct  
FT'
Umraniyespor
2 - 1
Adanaspor
FT'
Erzurum BB
1 - 0
Altinordu Fk
FT'
Osmanlispor FK
0 - 1
Hatayspor
FT'
Adana Demirspor
0 - 1
Menemen Belediyespor
Luxembourg
Luxembourg - National Division
6 Oct  
FT'
AS Jeunesse Esch
1 - 1
FC Differdange 03
FT'
F91 Dudelange
4 - 0
FC Rodange 91
FT'
FC Muhlenbach Blue Boys
1 - 1
FC Etzella Ettelbruck
FT'
FC Progres Niederkorn
2 - 2
US Mondorf les Bains
FT'
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
2 - 2
CS Fola Esch
FT'
US Hostert
2 - 0
FC Victoria Rosport
FT'
Union Titus Petange
2 - 2
Una Strassen
Czech Republic
Czech Republic - 1st League
6 Oct  
FT'
Sparta Prague
4 - 0
Karvina
FT'
Mlada Boleslav
2 - 1
Viktoria Plzen
FT'
SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
3 - 2
Bohemians 1905
FT'
Jablonec
0 - 2
Slavia Prague
Czech Republic - 2nd league
6 Oct  
FT'
Zizkov
1 - 0
FK Slavoj Vysehrad
FT'
FK Varnsdorf
2 - 1
FC Vlasim
Russia
Russia - 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye
6 Oct  
FT'
FC Chelyabinsk
3 - 0
Lada Tolyatti
FT'
Volga Ulyanovsk
0 - 1
KamAZ
FT'
NoSta
1 - 0
Lada SOK
FT'
Zenit Izhevsk
0 - 1
Tyumen
FT'
Akron Tolyatti
3 - 1
FC Ufa II
Russia - 2nd Division:: south
6 Oct  
FT'
Anzhi Makhachkala
1 - 1
SKA Rostov
Russia - 2nd Division:: east
6 Oct  
FT'
Irtysh
3 - 0
Dinamo Barnaul
Russia - Premier League
6 Oct  
FT'
Ural
1 - 3
Zenit St. Petersburg
FT'
FC Lokomotiv Moscow
2 - 1
FC Arsenal Tula
FT'
CSKA Moscow
1 - 3
FC Rostov
FT'
FC Krasnodar
2 - 1
FC Spartak Moscow
Romania
Romania - Liga I
6 Oct  
FT'
FC FCSB
1 - 1
Dinamo Bucuresti
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - First Professional League:: 1. stage
6 Oct  
FT'
PFC CSKA-Sofia
4 - 0
Vitosha Bistritsa
FT'
FC Arda Kardzhali
0 - 2
Dunav Ruse
Belarus
Belarus - Premier
6 Oct  
FT'
Neman Grodno
0 - 1
Dinamo Brest
FT'
Isloch
1 - 1
Dinamo Minsk
FT'
Energetik-BGU
2 - 0
FK Vitebsk
FT'
Gomel
0 - 0
Dnyapro Mogilev
Estonia
Estonia - Premium liiga
6 Oct  
FT'
Paide Linnameeskond
0 - 1
Nomme JK Kalju
FT'
FCI Levadia
1 - 1
Tammeka
Israel
Israel - Ligat HaAl
6 Oct  
FT'
Hapoel Haifa FC
0 - 3
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
FT'
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
0 - 1
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC
Argentina
Argentina - Primera Division
6 Oct  
FT'
San Lorenzo
1 - 4
CA Central Cordoba SE
FT'
Estudiantes
0 - 0
Huracan
FT'
Racing Club Avellaneda
2 - 0
Aldosivi
FT'
Velez Sarsfield
2 - 0
Independiente
FT'
Lanus
1 - 1
Rosario Central
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana:: apertura
6 Oct  
FT'
Comunicaciones
0 - 3
CD UAI Urquiza
FT'
Villa San Carlos
0 - 1
CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone A
6 Oct  
FT'
Club Atletico Platense
0 - 1
San Martin San Juan
Argentina - Federal A:: zone A
6 Oct  
FT'
Sportivo Belgrano
2 - 1
CA Chaco For Ever
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone B
6 Oct  
FT'
Villa Dalmine
1 - 2
Brown de Adrogue
FT'
Sarmiento
5 - 1
Chacarita Juniors
Postp.'
Almagro
? - ?
Tigre
Argentina - Federal A:: zone B
6 Oct  
FT'
Club Cipolletti
0 - 1
Huracan Las Heras
Brazil
Brazil - Serie B
6 Oct  
FT'
Parana Clube PR
2 - 0
Coritiba
FT'
Cuiaba EC MT
0 - 1
Londrina EC PR
FT'
Operario Fec PR
1 - 2
Brasil de Pelotas RS
Brazil - Serie A
6 Oct  
FT'
CR Vasco DA Gama RJ
0 - 1
Santos FC SP
FT'
Sao Paulo
2 - 1
Fortaleza EC CE
FT'
Bahia
1 - 2
CA Paranaense PR
FT'
Gremio
0 - 0
SC Corinthians SP
FT'
Cruzeiro
1 - 1
Internacional
FT'
Chapecoense AF
0 - 1
Flamengo
Chile
Chile - Primera División
6 Oct  
FT'
Colo Colo
3 - 2
Universidad de Chile
FT'
Universidad de Concepcion
1 - 1
Union Espanola
FT'
Deportes Iquique
0 - 0
Everton CD
Colombia
Colombia - Primera A:: clausura
6 Oct  
FT'
CD Jaguares
2 - 1
CD Once Caldas
FT'
Atletico Huila
0 - 0
Envigado
FT'
Cucuta
1 - 1
Alianza Petrolera
Paraguay
Paraguay - Division Profesional:: clausura
6 Oct  
FT'
Deportivo Capiata
3 - 2
Cerro Porteno
FT'
Olimpia
3 - 0
Nacional Asuncion
Mexico
Mexico - Liga MX:: apertura
6 Oct  
FT'
Club Leon
1 - 1
Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz
FT'
Cruz Azul
5 - 2
CF America
FT'
Tigres UANL
4 - 0
Santos
FT'
CD Guadalajara
1 - 1
Pumas
USA
USA - United Soccer League
6 Oct  
08:00'
Real Monarchs SLC
? - ?
Austin Bold Fc
FT'
Hartford Athletic
2 - 2
Swope Park Rangers
FT'
Indy Eleven
3 - 0
Memphis 901 Fc
FT'
North Carolina FC
2 - 0
New York Red Bulls II
FT'
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
1 - 1
Atlanta United 2
FT'
Birmingham Legion Fc
0 - 0
Charleston Battery
FT'
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2 - 0
LA Galaxy II
FT'
Tulsa Roughnecks FC
2 - 3
Sacramento Republic FC
FT'
Saint Louis FC
0 - 1
Louisville City FC
FT'
Reno 1868 FC
0 - 0
El Paso Locomotive Fc
FT'
New Mexico United
1 - 1
Rio Grande Valley FC
FT'
Orange County SC
2 - 0
OKC Energy FC
FT'
Portland Timbers II
3 - 5
Phoenix Rising FC
FT'
Fresno Fc
1 - 4
Tacoma Defiance
FT'
Las Vegas Lights
4 - 2
San Antonio FC
USA - USL League One
6 Oct  
FT'
Chattanooga Red Wolves Sc
1 - 1
Toronto FC II
FT'
Lansing Ignite Fc
0 - 1
Forward Madison Fc
FT'
Richmond Kickers
2 - 0
Orlando City B
FT'
South Georgia Tormenta FC
3 - 1
Greenville Triumph Sc
Guatemala
Guatemala - Liga Nacional:: apertura
6 Oct  
FT'
Iztapa
2 - 1
Guastatoya
FT'
CSD Municipal
2 - 0
Club Xelaju
Georgia
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga
6 Oct  
FT'
Chikhura
2 - 1
FC Wit Georgia
FT'
FC Rustavi
0 - 3
Saburtalo
FT'
FC Dinamo Batumi
1 - 1
Dinamo Tbilisi
Algeria
Algeria - Ligue 1
6 Oct  
FT'
ASO Chlef
0 - 1
USM Bel Abbes
FT'
US Biskra
2 - 1
CS Constantine
FT'
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
1 - 2
JS Saoura
Egypt
Egypt - Premier League
6 Oct  
FT'
Al Masry
0 - 1
Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary
FT'
El Gounah
1 - 0
Misr El-Maqasa
FT'
El Geish
2 - 2
Pyramids FC
FT'
El Hodood
1 - 1
Tanta
Morocco
Morocco - Botola Pro
6 Oct  
Postp.'
FAR Rabat
? - ?
Rapide Club Oued Zem
Postp.'
Ittihad Tanger
? - ?
Youssoufia Berrechid
Postp.'
MCO Oujda
? - ?
Wydad Casablanca
Postp.'
OCK Khouribga
? - ?
FUS Rabat
Postp.'
RSB Berkane
? - ?
Difaa El Jadida
Postp.'
Raja Beni Mellal
? - ?
Hassania Agadir
Postp.'
Raja Casablanca
? - ?
MAT Tetouan
Postp.'
Renaissance Club Zemamra
? - ?
Olympic Club de Safi
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
6 Oct  
FT'
Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 1
FC Twente
FT'
Vitesse
2 - 1
FC Utrecht
FT'
SC Heerenveen
1 - 0
PEC Zwolle
FT'
ADO Den Haag
0 - 2
Ajax Amsterdam
FT'
Fortuna Sittard
4 - 2
Feyenoord
FT'
PSV Eindhoven
4 - 1
VVV-Venlo
FT'
Willem II
1 - 1
AZ Alkmaar
Norway
Norway - Eliteserien
6 Oct  
FT'
FK Haugesund
2 - 1
Rosenborg BK
FT'
Lillestroem
0 - 0
Bodoe/Glimt
FT'
Ranheim
0 - 2
Sarpsborg 08
FT'
Stabaek
0 - 0
Viking FK
FT'
Tromsoe
5 - 0
Kristiansund BK
Norway - OBOS-ligaen
6 Oct  
FT'
Hamarkameratene
2 - 1
Skeid Fotball
FT'
KFUM Oslo
1 - 1
Tromsdalen
FT'
Stroemmen
0 - 2
Nest Sotra
FT'
Aalesund
3 - 1
Raufoss Fotball
FT'
Kongsvinger
2 - 3
Sandefjord Fotball
FT'
Notodden FK
0 - 0
Ull/Kisa
FT'
Sandnes
0 - 1
Sogndal IL
Finland
Finland - Veikkausliiga:: relegation
6 Oct  
FT'
FC Lahti
1 - 4
KPV
FT'
RoPS
1 - 0
SJK
FT'
VPS
2 - 3
HIFK
Finland - Veikkausliiga:: championship
6 Oct  
FT'
HJK
0 - 1
FC Inter
FT'
IFK Mariehamn
2 - 2
Ilves
FT'
KuPS
1 - 1
Honka
Switzerland
Switzerland - Challenge League
6 Oct  
FT'
FC Vaduz
3 - 2
FC Stade Ls Ouchy
Switzerland - Super League
6 Oct  
FT'
Thun
0 - 2
Luzern
FT'
Xamax
2 - 2
Servette
FT'
FC ST Gallen 1879
0 - 0
FC Basel 1893
FT'
Sion
1 - 2
Lugano
FT'
FC Zuerich
0 - 4
Young Boys
Greece
Greece - Football League
6 Oct  
Postp.'
AOK Kerkyra
? - ?
Panachaiki 1891 FC
Postp.'
AE Karaiskakis
? - ?
Apollon Larissa FC
Postp.'
Levadiakos
? - ?
PAS Giannina
Postp.'
Apollon Pontou
? - ?
Doxa Dramas
Postp.'
Kissamikos
? - ?
Apollon Smyrnis
Greece - Super League
6 Oct  
FT'
Volos Nps
2 - 3
Atromitos
FT'
Asteras Tripolis
1 - 2
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
FT'
OFI Crete
4 - 1
Panionios
FT'
Aris Thessaloniki
1 - 2
Olympiacos
Cyprus
Cyprus - 1st League
6 Oct  
FT'
Nea Salamis
3 - 2
AEL Limassol
FT'
Apollon Limassol
3 - 1
Olympiakos Nicosia
Slovakia
Slovakia - Fortuna League
6 Oct  
FT'
Trencin
2 - 2
Zlate Moravce
FT'
Ruzomberok
1 - 1
Slovan Bratislava
Ukraine
Ukraine - Premier League
6 Oct  
FT'
SC Dnipro-1
0 - 2
Shakhtar Donetsk
FT'
FC Kolos Kovalivka
0 - 4
Dynamo Kyiv
FT'
Oleksandriya
2 - 1
Karpaty Lviv
Poland
Poland - 1st Liga
6 Oct  
FT'
Termalica Nieciecza
4 - 3
GKS Tychy
Poland - 2nd Liga
6 Oct  
FT'
Lech Poznan ll
2 - 2
Stal Stalowa Wola
FT'
Elana Torun
0 - 1
Widzew Lodz
FT'
Gornik Leczna
1 - 0
Blekitni Stargard
Poland - Ekstraklasa
6 Oct  
FT'
KS Lechia Gdansk
1 - 2
KGHM Zaglebie Lubin
FT'
ŁKS Łódź
4 - 1
Korona Kielce
FT'
Cracovia
1 - 1
Gornik Zabrze
FT'
Piast Gliwice
2 - 0
Legia Warszawa
Slovenia
Slovenia - 1st SNL
6 Oct  
FT'
Maribor
0 - 0
NS Mura
FT'
NK Triglav Kranj
2 - 3
NK Olimpija Ljubljana
FT'
Rudar Velenje
1 - 2
Aluminij
Hungary
Hungary - OTP BANK Liga
6 Oct  
FT'
Fehervar FC
2 - 1
Debrecen
FT'
Budapest Honved
0 - 0
Ferencvaros
Hungary - NB II
6 Oct  
Canc.'
Balmazujvaros
? - ?
Vasas Budapest
FT'
Budaors
2 - 2
Gyori ETO
FT'
Kazincbarcikai BSC
0 - 1
Haladas
FT'
Vac FC
1 - 3
MTK Budapest
FT'
Aqvital FC Csakvar
2 - 1
Dorogi FC
FT'
BFC Siofok
2 - 2
FC Ajka
FT'
Budafok
2 - 0
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
FT'
Gyirmot
1 - 0
Duna Aszfalt TVSE
FT'
Szeged 2011
1 - 0
Bekescsaba
FT'
Szolnok
1 - 2
Soroksar SC
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Premijer Liga
6 Oct  
FT'
FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
2 - 2
Velez Mostar
FT'
Borac Banja Luka
3 - 0
FK Zeljeznicar
Bolivia
Bolivia - Primera Division:: clausura
6 Oct  
FT'
Always Ready
3 - 2
Royal Pari
FT'
Blooming
4 - 0
Nacional Potosi
Venezuela
Venezuela - Primera División:: clausura
6 Oct  
FT'
Metropolitanos FC
2 - 1
Mineros De Guayana
Japan
Japan - J. League
6 Oct  
FT'
Cerezo Osaka
0 - 1
Kashima Antlers
FT'
Urawa Red Diamonds
2 - 1
Shimizu S-Pulse
FT'
Shonan Bellmare
0 - 5
Kawasaki Frontale
Japan - J. League 2
6 Oct  
FT'
Kyoto Sanga FC
2 - 2
Ehime FC
FT'
Mito Hollyhock
2 - 3
Omiya Ardija
FT'
Tochigi SC
1 - 1
Tokushima Vortis
FT'
Yokohama FC
1 - 0
Kashiwa Reysol
FT'
Zweigen Kanazawa
2 - 3
Ventforet Kofu
FT'
JEF United Ichihara Chiba
1 - 4
Montedio Yamagata
FT'
FC Gifu
1 - 1
Renofa Yamaguchi
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea - K-League 1
6 Oct  
FT'
Incheon United
0 - 0
Jeonbuk FC
FT'
Jeju United
1 - 2
Gyeongnam FC
FT'
Pohang Steelers
2 - 1
Ulsan Hyundai
FT'
Sangju Sangmu
2 - 1
Gangwon FC
FT'
Seongnam FC
1 - 2
Daegu FC
FT'
Suwon Bluewings
1 - 2
FC Seoul
Republic of Korea - K-League 2
6 Oct  
FT'
Asan Mugunghwa FC
0 - 1
Gwangju FC
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Premier League
6 Oct  
FT'
Zira FK
1 - 1
FK Gabala
FT'
Qarabag FK
2 - 0
Sabah
Kenya
Kenya - Premier League
6 Oct  
FT'
Gor Mahia
1 - 0
Zoo FC
FT'
Kakamega Homeboyz
1 - 3
Tusker FC
FT'
Sofapaka
2 - 1
Bandari
Croatia
Croatia - 1st League
6 Oct  
FT'
NK Osijek
2 - 1
HNK Gorica
Serbia
Serbia - Super Liga
6 Oct  
FT'
FK Indjija
0 - 2
Mladost Lucani
FT'
FK Partizan
1 - 2
Vozdovac
Moldova
Moldova - National Division
6 Oct  
FT'
Codru
0 - 4
FC Sfintul Gheorghe
FT'
Speranta
0 - 0
Zimbru
Peru
Peru - Primera División:: clausura
6 Oct  
FT'
Academia Cantolao
1 - 2
Ayacucho FC
FT'
Deportivo Binacional
4 - 0
Carlos Mannucci
FT'
Alianza Lima
3 - 2
Pirata FC
FT'
Sporting Cristal
3 - 0
Real Garcilaso
Costa Rica
Costa Rica - Primera División:: apertura
6 Oct  
FT'
Municipal Perez Zeledon
2 - 1
AD Santos De Guapiles
El Salvador
El Salvador - Primera Division:: apertura
6 Oct  
FT'
CD Aguila
1 - 2
CD FAS
FT'
CD Sonsonate
2 - 0
Isidro Metapan
Honduras
Honduras - Liga Nacional:: apertura
6 Oct  
FT'
CD Marathon
4 - 4
Lobos UPNFM
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan - Premier League
6 Oct  
FT'
Ordabasy Shymkent
1 - 1
FC Astana
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia - Premier League
6 Oct  
00:10'
AL Nassr FC
? - ?
AL Faisaly FC
FT'
AL Taawoun FC
1 - 0
Abha Club
Canada
Canada - Premier League:: Fall
6 Oct  
FT'
Valour FC
3 - 1
FC Edmonton
FT'
Cavalry FC
2 - 0
HFX Wanderers FC
Euro U-19 Women
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 5
6 Oct  
FT'
N.Ireland U19
6 - 0
Moldova U19
Philippines
Philippines - PFL
6 Oct  
FT'
Green Archers United
1 - 0
Mendiola Fc
Postp.'
Ceres-Negros FC
? - ?
Global Cebu FC