Italy
Serie B
7 Oct  
FT'
Ascoli
0 - 2
Pescara
Italy - Serie A
7 Oct  
FT'
Inter
1 - 2
Juventus
Spain
Spain - LaLiga 1|2|3
7 Oct  
FT'
SD Huesca
2 - 0
Malaga
FT'
Racing Santander
0 - 3
Girona
Spain - Segunda B:: group III
7 Oct  
FT'
Hercules
4 - 1
Barcelona B
Spain - LaLiga Santander
7 Oct  
FT'
Barcelona
4 - 0
Sevilla
France
France - Ligue 1
7 Oct  
FT'
Saint-Etienne
1 - 0
Lyon
Belgium
Belgium - First Division A
7 Oct  
FT'
Genk
2 - 1
Royal Excel Mouscron
International
International - Friendlies :: women
7 Oct  
FT'
USA
1 - 1
South Korea
FT'
Chile
3 - 0
Uruguay
Russia
Russia - 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye
7 Oct  
FT'
Ural II
2 - 0
Zvezda Perm
Romania
Romania - Liga I
7 Oct  
FT'
FC Viitorul Constanta
3 - 1
CFR Cluj
FT'
FC Voluntari
0 - 1
FC Chindia Targoviste
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - First Professional League:: 1. stage
7 Oct  
FT'
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
2 - 0
Levski Sofia
Israel
Israel - Leumit League
7 Oct  
FT'
Hapoel Ashkelon
4 - 2
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FT'
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
2 - 0
Bnei Sakhnin
FT'
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
2 - 0
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
Israel - Ligat HaAl
7 Oct  
FT'
Hapoel Raanana FC
2 - 2
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
FT'
Maccabi Netanya FC
0 - 3
Beitar Jerusalem FC
Israel - Cup
7 Oct  
19:00'
Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel
? - ?
Ironi Nesher
AET'
Hapoel Iksal Imad
2 - 2
Hapoel Asi Gilboa
AET'
Hapoel Bnei Zalafa
1 - 1
Maccabi Bnei Raina FC
AET'
Nordia Jerusalem
0 - 0
Maccabi Kiryat Malakhi
FT'
Hapoel Migdal Haemek
0 - 2
MS Tira
FT'
Holon Yaniv
4 - 5
Beitar Ramat Gan
FT'
Maccabi Ironi Sderot
1 - 0
FC Ironi Or Yehuda
FT'
Maccabi Yavne
3 - 0
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
FT'
Elnahada Nazareth
0 - 5
Maccabi Kiryat Ata
Argentina
Argentina - Primera Division
7 Oct  
FT'
Union
1 - 0
Colon
FT'
River Plate
2 - 0
Patronato de Parana
FT'
Defensa y Justicia
0 - 1
Boca Juniors
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana:: apertura
7 Oct  
FT'
Colegiales
0 - 1
Argentino de Quilmes
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone A
7 Oct  
FT'
Deportivo Moron
1 - 0
Barracas Central
FT'
Independiente Rivadavia
0 - 2
Club Atletico Estudiantes
FT'
Temperley
0 - 0
Agropecuario
Argentina - Federal A:: zone A
7 Oct  
FT'
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
1 - 2
Boca Unidos
FT'
Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
1 - 2
Atletico Guemes
FT'
Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
0 - 1
Douglas Haig
FT'
Union de Sunchales
0 - 1
Crucero del Norte
FT'
Sarmiento de Resistencia
0 - 0
Sportivo Las Parejas
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone B
7 Oct  
FT'
San Martin de Tucuman
0 - 0
CA Defensores de Belgrano
FT'
Gimnasia Jujuy
0 - 0
All Boys
Argentina - Federal A:: zone B
7 Oct  
FT'
CASD Camioneros
1 - 0
Desamparados
FT'
Circulo Deportivo
1 - 1
Juventud Unida Universitario
FT'
Club Sportivo Penarol
0 - 0
Deportivo Madryn
FT'
Villa Mitre
2 - 0
Sol de Mayo
FT'
Deportivo Maipu
2 - 0
Sansinena BB
FT'
Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
0 - 1
Olimpo
Brazil
Brazil - Serie A
7 Oct  
FT'
Botafogo FR RJ
0 - 1
Fluminense FC RJ
FT'
Ceara
0 - 1
Goias
FT'
Palmeiras
1 - 1
Atletico Mineiro MG
FT'
CSA AL
3 - 1
Avai FC SC
Chile
Chile - Primera División
7 Oct  
FT'
Palestino
4 - 2
Curico Unido
FT'
CD Universidad Catolica
5 - 0
Cobresal
FT'
Coquimbo Unido
1 - 0
Audax Italiano La Florida
Colombia
Colombia - Primera A:: clausura
7 Oct  
FT'
Deportivo Pasto
0 - 0
Tolima
FT'
Millonarios
0 - 0
Patriotas
FT'
Atlético Nacional
0 - 1
Atletico Junior
FT'
Union Magdalena
1 - 1
Rionegro Aguilas
FT'
Deportivo Cali
3 - 2
America de Cali
FT'
La Equidad
0 - 3
Santa Fe
FT'
Atlético Bucaramanga
2 - 2
Independiente Medellin
Paraguay
Paraguay - Division Profesional:: clausura
7 Oct  
FT'
General Diaz
0 - 1
Deportivo Santani
FT'
Sol de America
1 - 0
Club River Plate
Mexico
Mexico - Liga MX:: apertura
7 Oct  
FT'
Deportivo Toluca FC
1 - 1
Puebla FC
FT'
FC Juarez
1 - 2
Atletico San Luis
FT'
Queretaro FC
2 - 1
CF Monterrey
USA
USA - United Soccer League
7 Oct  
FT'
Bethlehem Steel FC
1 - 2
Charlotte Independence
USA - Major League Soccer
7 Oct  
FT'
Atlanta United Fc
3 - 1
New England Revolution
FT'
DC United
0 - 0
FC Cincinnati
FT'
FC Dallas
6 - 0
Sporting Kansas City
FT'
Houston Dynamo
4 - 2
Los Angeles Galaxy
FT'
Los Angeles FC
3 - 1
Colorado Rapids
FT'
Montreal Impact
3 - 0
New York Red Bulls
FT'
Orlando City
2 - 5
Chicago Fire
FT'
Philadelphia Union
1 - 2
New York City FC
FT'
Portland Timbers
3 - 1
San Jose Earthquakes
FT'
Seattle Sounders FC
1 - 0
Minnesota United
FT'
Toronto FC
1 - 0
Columbus Crew
FT'
Vancouver Whitecaps FC
0 - 1
Real Salt Lake
Guatemala
Guatemala - Liga Nacional:: apertura
7 Oct  
FT'
Coban Imperial
1 - 1
Comunicaciones FC
FT'
Sanarate
3 - 0
Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa
FT'
Deportivo Malacateco
2 - 1
Antigua Guatemala
FT'
Mixco
0 - 0
Siquinala
Egypt
Egypt - Premier League
7 Oct  
FT'
El Zamalek
1 - 1
FC Masr
Norway
Norway - Eliteserien
7 Oct  
FT'
SK Brann
0 - 0
Molde FK
Finland
Finland - Ykkonen
7 Oct  
FT'
FC KTP
1 - 1
TPS
Poland
Poland - 1st Liga
7 Oct  
FT'
Olimpia Grudziadz
1 - 0
OKS Stomil Olsztyn
Bolivia
Bolivia - Primera Division:: clausura
7 Oct  
FT'
Guabira
3 - 1
Aurora
FT'
Real Potosi
0 - 1
Oriente Petrolero
FT'
Bolivar
1 - 1
Jorge Wilstermann
FT'
San Jose
2 - 0
The Strongest
FT'
Destroyers
1 - 0
Sport Boys Warnes
Ecuador
Ecuador - Serie A
7 Oct  
Postp.'
CD Olmedo
? - ?
CSD Independiente Del Valle
Venezuela
Venezuela - Primera División:: clausura
7 Oct  
Canc.'
Monagas SC
? - ?
Deportivo Anzoategui
FT'
Zulia
1 - 2
Carabobo FC
FT'
Academia Puerto Cabello
0 - 1
Lala FC
FT'
Aragua FC
0 - 0
Deportivo La Guaira
FT'
Estudiantes Merida
1 - 0
Atletico Venezuela
FT'
Trujillanos FC
1 - 1
Portuguesa FC
FT'
Zamora FC
1 - 1
Deportivo Lara
Croatia
Croatia - 1st League
7 Oct  
FT'
Rijeka
1 - 1
NK Lokomotiva
Moldova
Moldova - National Division
7 Oct  
FT'
CS Petrocub
1 - 1
FC Milsami Orhei
FT'
FC Sheriff
2 - 0
Dinamo-Auto
Peru
Peru - Primera División:: clausura
7 Oct  
FT'
Union Comercio
2 - 1
Deportivo Municipal
FT'
Alianza Universidad De Huanuco
2 - 1
FBC Melgar
FT'
Sport Boys Association
0 - 0
Universitario de Deportes
FT'
Universidad Cesar Vallejo
0 - 0
CD UT Cajamarca
Costa Rica
Costa Rica - Primera División:: apertura
7 Oct  
FT'
Deportivo Saprissa
2 - 5
LD Alajuelense
FT'
La U Universitarios
2 - 1
Grecia
FT'
Limon
2 - 1
Guadalupe FC
FT'
Deportiva San Carlos
2 - 1
Adr Jicaral
FT'
Club Sport Herediano
3 - 0
C.S. Cartagines
El Salvador
El Salvador - Primera Division:: apertura
7 Oct  
FT'
Independiente FC
1 - 2
El Vencedor
FT'
Municipal Limeno
1 - 3
CD Chalatenango
FT'
Once Deportivo
2 - 1
Alianza FC
Honduras
Honduras - Liga Nacional:: apertura
7 Oct  
FT'
CD Real Sociedad
1 - 3
CD Vida
FT'
Real de Minas
1 - 2
Real Espana
FT'
CD Motagua
1 - 2
CD Olimpia
Africa Cup Of Nations
Africa Cup Of Nations - Qualification
7 Oct  
FT'
Djibouti
1 - 1
Gambia
FT'
Liberia
1 - 0
Chad
FT'
Mauritius
1 - 3
Sao Tome and Principe
FT'
South Sudan
2 - 1
Seychelles
Canada
Canada - Premier League:: Fall
7 Oct  
FT'
Forge FC
1 - 0
York 9 FC
Euro U-19 Women
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 1
7 Oct  
FT'
North Macedonia U19
0 - 3
Romania U19
FT'
Slovakia U19
0 - 6
France U19
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 6
7 Oct  
FT'
Austria U19
0 - 1
Switzerland U19
FT'
Latvia U19
1 - 5
Israel U19