England
League 1
8 Oct  
FT'
Bolton Wanderers
0 - 0
Blackpool
Italy
Italy - Serie C:: group B
8 Oct  
FT'
Vicenza
2 - 1
Cesena FC
Germany
Germany - 3rd Liga
8 Oct  
FT'
FC Würzburger Kickers
2 - 1
TSV 1860 München
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern
8 Oct  
FT'
Burghausen
1 - 2
SV Turkgucu Ataspor Munchen
Germany - 2nd Bundesliga
8 Oct  
FT'
VfL Osnabrück
0 - 1
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
France
France - Ligue 2
8 Oct  
FT'
Orleans
1 - 4
Lens
Portugal
Portugal - League Cup:: group A
8 Oct  
FT'
Penafiel
1 - 3
SC Braga
International
International - Friendly (Under 20)
8 Oct  
03:00'
Venezuela U20
? - ?
Paraguay U20
International - Friendly (Under 19)
8 Oct  
FT'
Slovenia U19
3 - 1
Switzerland U19
Romania
Romania - Liga I
8 Oct  
FT'
Astra Giurgiu
0 - 0
AFC Hermannstadt
Argentina
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana:: apertura
8 Oct  
FT'
Acassuso
1 - 1
CA Defensores Unidos
FT'
CA San Miguel
0 - 0
CA Fenix
FT'
Justo Jose de Urquiza
2 - 1
Almirante Brown
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone A
8 Oct  
FT'
Nueva Chicago
0 - 0
Club Atletico Mitre
FT'
Ferro Carril Oeste
1 - 0
CA Alvarado
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone B
8 Oct  
FT'
Deportivo Riestra
0 - 0
Gimnasia Mendoza
FT'
Santamarina
1 - 1
Atletico Rafaela
Brazil
Brazil - Serie B
8 Oct  
FT'
CRB
1 - 1
SC Recife PE
FT'
Sao Bento
3 - 1
Vila Nova
Paraguay
Paraguay - Division Profesional:: clausura
8 Oct  
FT'
Sportivo San Lorenzo
2 - 0
Luqueno
Greece
Greece - Super League
8 Oct  
FT'
Lamia
0 - 0
Panetolikos
Euro U-19
Euro U-19 - Qualification: group 2
8 Oct  
FT'
Spain U19
2 - 0
Lithuania U19
FT'
Romania U19
1 - 1
Serbia U19
Euro U-19 - Qualification: group 12
8 Oct  
FT'
Netherlands U19
5 - 0
Moldova U19
FT'
Latvia U19
0 - 0
Israel U19
Euro U-19 Women
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 2
8 Oct  
FT'
Czech Republic U19
0 - 5
Finland U19
FT'
Lithuania U19
0 - 1
Faroe Islands U19
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 3
8 Oct  
FT'
Albania U19
0 - 1
Azerbaijan U19
FT'
Portugal U19
1 - 4
Germany U19
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 4
8 Oct  
FT'
Bulgaria U19
0 - 0
Croatia U19
FT'
Poland U19
0 - 1
Scotland U19
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 5
8 Oct  
FT'
Moldova U19
0 - 3
Wales U19
FT'
N.Ireland U19
0 - 7
Norway U19
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 8
8 Oct  
FT'
Estonia U19
0 - 5
Slovenia U19
FT'
Russia U19
1 - 0
Italy U19
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 10
8 Oct  
FT'
Armenia U19
0 - 3
Bosnia and Herzegovina U19
FT'
Belgium U19
1 - 0
Sweden U19
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 11
8 Oct  
FT'
Cyprus U19
0 - 6
Belarus U19
FT'
Serbia U19
0 - 6
England U19
Euro U-19 Women - Qualification: group 12
8 Oct  
FT'
Hungary U19
0 - 0
Denmark U19
FT'
Kosovo U19
2 - 2
Turkey U19
Euro Women
Euro Women - Qualification:: group B
8 Oct  
FT'
Italy
2 - 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
FT'
Georgia
0 - 2
Denmark
Euro Women - Qualification:: group A
8 Oct  
FT'
Turkey
1 - 6
Slovenia
FT'
Estonia
1 - 2
Kosovo
Euro Women - Qualification:: group C
8 Oct  
FT'
Belarus
0 - 1
Wales
FT'
Faroe Islands
0 - 13
Norway
Euro Women - Qualification:: group I
8 Oct  
FT'
Greece
0 - 5
Germany
Euro Women - Qualification:: group G
8 Oct  
FT'
Kazakhstan
0 - 3
France
FT'
Serbia
0 - 1
Austria
Euro Women - Qualification:: group E
8 Oct  
FT'
Finland
8 - 1
Albania
Euro Women - Qualification:: group F
8 Oct  
FT'
Sweden
7 - 0
Slovakia
Euro Women - Qualification:: group H
8 Oct  
FT'
Romania
0 - 1
Belgium