England
National League
10 Oct  
FT'
Stockport County
2 - 1
Hartlepool United
Italy
Italy - Coppa Italia Serie C:: play-off
10 Oct  
FT'
Potenza
4 - 1
Rende
FT'
Novara
0 - 1
Alessandria
FT'
Robur Siena
2 - 0
Pontedera
FT'
Monopoli
3 - 2
Virtus Francavilla
International
International - Friendlies
10 Oct  
FT'
Germany
2 - 2
Argentina
FT'
Brazil
1 - 1
Senegal
FT'
Kosovo
1 - 0
Gibraltar
FT'
Gabon
1 - 0
Burkina Faso
FT'
Togo
1 - 2
Cape Verde
FT'
Thailand
1 - 1
Congo
International - Club Friendlies
10 Oct  
Canc.'
Austria Wien
? - ?
Mondsee
FT'
Osasuna
0 - 0
Real Sociedad
FT'
Anderlecht
1 - 4
KV Mechelen
FT'
SKN St. Poelten
2 - 0
BW Linz
FT'
SG Dynamo Dresden
0 - 0
1. FC Union Berlin
FT'
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
3 - 3
SC Paderborn 07
FT'
FC Giessen
3 - 1
Eintracht Frankfurt
FT'
Viborg
2 - 4
Randers FC
FT'
Wolfsburg
1 - 1
Holstein Kiel
FT'
Viktoria Koeln 1904
0 - 6
1. FC Köln
FT'
Real Valladolid
3 - 2
Salamanca CF UDS
FT'
Stroemsgodset
0 - 1
Hamarkameratene
FT'
Hannover 96
1 - 2
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
FT'
Villarreal
1 - 1
Levante
International - Friendly (Under 20)
10 Oct  
FT'
Norway U20
1 - 2
France U20
International - Friendly (Under 19)
10 Oct  
FT'
Slovenia U19
1 - 2
Switzerland U19
FT'
Ukraine U19
0 - 0
Greece U19
FT'
Uzbekistan U19
1 - 5
Korea Republic U19
International - Friendly (Under 23)
10 Oct  
FT'
Bahrain U23
2 - 2
Syria U23
Denmark
Denmark - DBU Pokalen
10 Oct  
FT'
Vendsyssel FF
0 - 2
FC Nordsjaelland
Russia
Russia - 2nd Division:: east
10 Oct  
FT'
FC Chita
0 - 1
Novosibirsk FK
FT'
Zenit Irkutsk
1 - 0
Sakhalin
Israel
Israel - Leumit League
10 Oct  
FT'
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
0 - 0
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
FT'
Hapoel Afula
0 - 1
Maccabi Petach Tikva
FT'
Hapoel Bnei Lod
1 - 5
SC Kfar Kasem
Brazil
Brazil - Serie A
10 Oct  
FT'
Bahia
0 - 0
Sao Paulo
FT'
Botafogo FR RJ
3 - 1
Goias
FT'
CSA AL
1 - 0
Internacional
FT'
Fortaleza EC CE
2 - 0
Chapecoense AF
FT'
Gremio
2 - 1
Ceara
FT'
Cruzeiro
0 - 0
Fluminense FC RJ
FT'
Santos FC SP
2 - 0
Palmeiras
Colombia
Colombia - Primera A:: clausura
10 Oct  
FT'
Alianza Petrolera
2 - 2
Deportivo Pasto
FT'
Tolima
2 - 0
Millonarios
FT'
America de Cali
2 - 0
Union Magdalena
FT'
Rionegro Aguilas
0 - 0
La Equidad
FT'
Atletico Junior
3 - 0
Deportivo Cali
FT'
Santa Fe
0 - 0
Atletico Huila
Paraguay
Paraguay - Cup
10 Oct  
AP'
Guairena Fc
0 - 0
Sol de America
USA
USA - United Soccer League
10 Oct  
FT'
Atlanta United 2
5 - 2
Bethlehem Steel FC
FT'
Real Monarchs SLC
2 - 0
Orange County SC
FT'
Hartford Athletic
4 - 0
Birmingham Legion Fc
Uruguay
Uruguay - Primera División:: clausura
10 Oct  
FT'
CA Progreso
2 - 1
Racing
FT'
Fenix
1 - 2
Boston River
FT'
Nacional
1 - 0
Danubio
Costa Rica
Costa Rica - Primera División:: apertura
10 Oct  
FT'
Limon
1 - 0
Club Sport Herediano
FT'
C.S. Cartagines
2 - 2
Municipal Perez Zeledon
Euro U-21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 6
10 Oct  
FT'
Montenegro U21
1 - 2
North Macedonia U21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 4
10 Oct  
FT'
Czech Republic U21
1 - 1
Greece U21
FT'
Scotland U21
0 - 0
Lithuania U21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 8
10 Oct  
FT'
Denmark U21
2 - 1
N.Ireland U21
FT'
Finland U21
4 - 0
Malta U21
Euro U-19
Euro U-19 - Qualification: group 3
10 Oct  
FT'
Belarus U19
2 - 2
Scotland U19
Canada
Canada - Premier League:: Fall
10 Oct  
FT'
HFX Wanderers FC
1 - 1
Pacific FC
- EURO
10 Oct  
FT'
Belarus
-
Estonia
FT'
Kazakhstan
-
Cyprus
- World Cup
10 Oct  
FT'
China
-
Guam
FT'
Syria
-
Maldives
FT'
Australia
-
Nepal
FT'
Jordan
-
Kuwait
FT'
Iran
-
Cambodia
FT'
Iraq
-
Hong Kong
FT'
Uzbekistan
-
Yemen
FT'
Saudi Arabia
-
Singapore
FT'
Bangladesh
-
Qatar
FT'
Oman
-
Afghanistan
FT'
Japan
-
Mongolia
FT'
Kyrgyzstan
-
Myanmar
FT'
Vietnam
-
Malaysia
FT'
UAE
-
Indonesia
FT'
South Korea
-
Sri Lanka
FT'
Lebanon
-
Turkmenistan