International
Friendlies
11 Oct  
FT'
Serbia
1 - 0
Paraguay
FT'
Algeria
1 - 1
DR Congo
FT'
Venezuela
4 - 1
Bolivia
International - Club Friendlies
11 Oct  
Aband.'
Toulouse
2 - 0
Eibar
AP'
Deportivo Alaves
0 - 0
Barakaldo
FT'
Alaves B
0 - 1
Athletic Bilbao
FT'
Barakaldo
0 - 0
Athletic Bilbao
FT'
Rapid Wien
2 - 1
Floridsdorfer AC
FT'
Freiburg
1 - 0
Karlsruher SC
FT'
Strasbourg
0 - 1
Nancy
FT'
FC St. Pauli
1 - 0
Werder Bremen
FT'
Verona
4 - 0
NK Bravo
FT'
Lens
1 - 1
Reims
FT'
Royal Excel Mouscron
1 - 1
Amiens
FT'
Altach
1 - 0
Winterthur
International - Friendly (Under 21)
11 Oct  
FT'
Spain U21
1 - 1
Germany U21
FT'
Slovenia U21
2 - 2
England U21
International - Friendly (Under 19)
11 Oct  
FT'
Slovakia U19
2 - 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina U19
FT'
France U19
2 - 2
Belgium U19
FT'
Portugal U19
4 - 1
Italy U19
FT'
Wales U19
1 - 3
Austria U19
FT'
PSV U19
0 - 1
VVV U19
International - Friendly (Under 18)
11 Oct  
FT'
Netherlands U18
3 - 2
Belgium U18
International - Friendly (Under 23)
11 Oct  
FT'
Brazil U23
4 - 1
Venezuela U23
FT'
China U23
2 - 0
Indonesia U23
Denmark
Denmark - 1st Division
11 Oct  
23:00'
Fredericia
? - ?
FC Roskilde
FT'
Kolding IF
3 - 1
Nykoebing FC
Denmark - DBU Pokalen
11 Oct  
AET'
Fredericia
3 - 4
Silkeborg
Israel
Israel - Leumit League
11 Oct  
FT'
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 1
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
FT'
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
0 - 2
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
FT'
Hapoel Petah Tikva
3 - 1
Hapoel Ironi Akko
FT'
Hapoel Ramat Gan
0 - 1
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
FT'
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
1 - 2
Bnei Sakhnin
Brazil
Brazil - Serie A
11 Oct  
FT'
Avai FC SC
0 - 0
CR Vasco DA Gama RJ
FT'
SC Corinthians SP
2 - 2
CA Paranaense PR
FT'
Flamengo
3 - 1
Atletico Mineiro MG
Colombia
Colombia - Primera A:: clausura
11 Oct  
FT'
CD Once Caldas
3 - 0
Atlético Bucaramanga
FT'
Patriotas
1 - 2
Atlético Nacional
FT'
Independiente Medellin
3 - 0
Cucuta
Paraguay
Paraguay - Cup
11 Oct  
FT'
Libertad
1 - 0
Luqueno
USA
USA - United Soccer League
11 Oct  
FT'
El Paso Locomotive Fc
1 - 1
Austin Bold Fc
Indonesia
Indonesia - GO-JEK Liga 1
11 Oct  
FT'
Persebaya Surabaya
0 - 0
Pusamania Borneo FC
Poland
Poland - 1st Liga
11 Oct  
FT'
OKS Stomil Olsztyn
1 - 1
Termalica Nieciecza
Uruguay
Uruguay - Primera División:: clausura
11 Oct  
FT'
Cerro
0 - 2
Cerro Largo
FT'
Defensor Sporting
0 - 0
Liverpool FC
FT'
Rampla Juniors
1 - 3
Juventud de las Piedras
FT'
River Plate
0 - 0
Plaza Colonia
FT'
CA Penarol
1 - 0
Montevideo Wanderers
Costa Rica
Costa Rica - Primera División:: apertura
11 Oct  
Aband.'
Adr Jicaral
? - ?
Deportivo Saprissa
FT'
Guadalupe FC
1 - 0
La U Universitarios
FT'
AD Santos De Guapiles
1 - 3
Deportiva San Carlos
United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates - League Cup:: group B
11 Oct  
FT'
FC Baniyas
3 - 3
Ajman Club
United Arab Emirates - League Cup:: group A
11 Oct  
FT'
Al Khaleej Khor Fakkan
0 - 0
AL Ittihad Kalba
FT'
Al-Ain
3 - 1
Al-Nasr
Euro U-21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 1
11 Oct  
FT'
Ireland U21
0 - 0
Italy U21
FT'
Armenia U21
2 - 0
Luxembourg U21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 2
11 Oct  
FT'
France U21
5 - 0
Azerbaijan U21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 5
11 Oct  
FT'
Russia U21
2 - 2
Poland U21
FT'
Bulgaria U21
0 - 1
Serbia U21
FT'
Estonia U21
2 - 1
Latvia U21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 7
11 Oct  
FT'
Belarus U21
1 - 1
Norway U21
FT'
Netherlands U21
4 - 2
Portugal U21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 8
11 Oct  
FT'
Romania U21
3 - 0
Ukraine U21
Euro U-21 - Qualification group 9
11 Oct  
FT'
Moldova U21
2 - 1
Wales U21
Euro U-19
Euro U-19 - Qualification: group 2
11 Oct  
FT'
Serbia U19
8 - 0
Lithuania U19
FT'
Spain U19
1 - 0
Romania U19
Euro U-19 - Qualification: group 12
11 Oct  
FT'
Israel U19
2 - 0
Moldova U19
FT'
Netherlands U19
8 - 2
Latvia U19
Australia
Australia - Hyundai A-League
11 Oct  
FT'
Adelaide United
2 - 3
Sydney FC
CONCACAF Nations League
CONCACAF Nations League - League A:: group 3
11 Oct  
FT'
Trinidad and Tobago
0 - 2
Honduras
CONCACAF Nations League - League B:: group 1
11 Oct  
FT'
Belize
0 - 4
St. Kitts and Nevis
FT'
French Guiana
0 - 0
Grenada
CONCACAF Nations League - League C:: group 2
11 Oct  
FT'
British Virgin Islands
0 - 4
Bahamas
CONCACAF Nations League - League C:: group 4
11 Oct  
FT'
Sint Maarten
2 - 5
Turks and Caicos Islands
CONCACAF Nations League - League A:: group 4
11 Oct  
FT'
Haiti
1 - 1
Costa Rica
Bahrain
Bahrain - Bahrain Cup:: Group 4
11 Oct  
22:00'
Al Hala
? - ?
Busaiteen
22:00'
Bahrain SC
? - ?
Al Najma
- EURO
11 Oct  
FT'
Netherlands
-
N.Ireland
FT'
Croatia
-
Hungary
FT'
Slovakia
-
Wales
FT'
Austria
-
Israel
FT'
North Macedonia
-
Slovenia
FT'
Latvia
-
Poland
FT'
Belgium
-
San Marino
FT'
Russia
-
Scotland