14 September 2019
Championship
14 Sep  
FT'
Derby County
1 - 1
Cardiff City
FT'
Fulham
1 - 1
West Bromwich Albion
FT'
Blackburn Rovers
2 - 0
Millwall
FT'
Charlton Athletic
0 - 1
Birmingham City
FT'
Hull City
2 - 2
Wigan Athletic
FT'
Middlesbrough
1 - 0
Reading
FT'
Preston North End
2 - 0
Brentford
FT'
Queens Park Rangers
3 - 2
Luton Town
FT'
Stoke City
1 - 2
Bristol City
FT'
Swansea City
0 - 1
Nottingham Forest
England - League 1
14 Sep  
Canc.'
Bury
? - ?
Portsmouth
FT'
AFC Wimbledon
1 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
FT'
Accrington Stanley
1 - 3
Sunderland
FT'
Blackpool
0 - 3
Milton Keynes Dons
FT'
Burton Albion
0 - 0
Coventry City
FT'
Gillingham
2 - 0
Wycombe Wanderers
FT'
Ipswich Town
0 - 0
Doncaster Rovers
FT'
Lincoln City
0 - 1
Bristol Rovers
FT'
Oxford United
3 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
FT'
Peterborough United
6 - 0
Rochdale
FT'
Rotherham United
6 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
FT'
Southend United
3 - 3
Fleetwood Town
England - League 2
14 Sep  
FT'
Crawley Town
1 - 0
Mansfield Town
FT'
Crewe Alexandra
2 - 3
Cambridge United
FT'
Exeter City
2 - 2
Leyton Orient
FT'
Forest Green Rovers
1 - 0
Colchester United
FT'
Northampton Town
2 - 0
Newport County
FT'
Oldham Athletic
2 - 2
Grimsby Town
FT'
Port Vale
1 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
FT'
Salford City
0 - 2
Cheltenham Town
FT'
Scunthorpe United
3 - 0
Morecambe
FT'
Stevenage
2 - 3
Carlisle United
FT'
Swindon Town
3 - 0
Macclesfield Town
FT'
Walsall
0 - 1
Bradford City
England - National League
14 Sep  
FT'
Barnet
1 - 0
Maidenhead United
FT'
Barrow
3 - 0
Solihull Moors
FT'
Chesterfield
1 - 0
Torquay United
FT'
Dagenham & Redbridge
3 - 1
Hartlepool United
FT'
Dover Athletic
1 - 1
Chorley
FT'
Eastleigh
1 - 1
Bromley
FT'
Harrogate Town
0 - 0
Boreham Wood
FT'
Notts County
1 - 0
FC Halifax Town
FT'
Stockport County
1 - 2
Aldershot Town
FT'
Woking
2 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
FT'
Yeovil Town
3 - 2
AFC Fylde
FT'
Wrexham
1 - 1
Sutton United
England - National League North
14 Sep  
FT'
Bradford PA
1 - 1
Spennymoor Town FC
FT'
Curzon
0 - 4
Brackley Town
FT'
Darlington
0 - 2
York City
FT'
Gateshead
3 - 0
Boston United
FT'
Guiseley
3 - 0
Hereford
FT'
Kettering Town
2 - 1
Alfreton Town
FT'
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 0
Altrincham
FT'
King's Lynn Town
2 - 2
Gloucester City
FT'
Leamington
0 - 3
Farsley Celtic
FT'
Southport
2 - 0
Blyth Spartans
FT'
Telford
1 - 3
Chester FC
England - National League South
14 Sep  
FT'
Bath City
2 - 2
Eastbourne Borough
FT'
Chelmsford
3 - 3
Chippenham Town
FT'
Concord Rangers
0 - 2
Dartford
FT'
Dorking Wanderers
3 - 1
Maidstone United
FT'
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 3
Hungerford Town
FT'
Havant and Waterlooville
1 - 3
Braintree Town
FT'
Oxford City
2 - 2
Billericay
FT'
Slough Town
3 - 1
Hampton & Richmond
FT'
St.Albans
1 - 4
Weymouth
FT'
Tonbridge Angels
0 - 2
Hemel Hempstead
FT'
Welling United
1 - 2
Wealdstone
England - Premier League
14 Sep  
FT'
Liverpool
3 - 1
Newcastle United
FT'
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Burnley
FT'
Manchester United
1 - 0
Leicester City
FT'
Sheffield United
0 - 1
Southampton
FT'
Tottenham Hotspur
4 - 0
Crystal Palace
FT'
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 5
Chelsea
FT'
Norwich City
3 - 2
Manchester City
England - EFL Trophy:: South: group B
14 Sep  
FT'
Portsmouth
3 - 1
Norwich City Academy
15 September 2019
Championship
15 Sep  
FT'
Huddersfield Town
0 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday
FT'
Barnsley
0 - 2
Leeds United
England - Premier League
15 Sep  
FT'
AFC Bournemouth
3 - 1
Everton
FT'
Watford
2 - 2
Arsenal
England - Federal A:: zone B
15 Sep  
FT'
Everton
2 - 0
Bristol City WFC
FT'
Reading FC
0 - 2
Manchester City
FT'
Brighton && Hove Albio
1 - 1
Chelsea Ladies
FT'
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 0
Liverpool
FT'
West Ham United
1 - 0
Birmingham City
17 September 2019
Premier League
17 Sep  
FT'
Aston Villa
0 - 0
West Ham United
England - Primera Division :: Women
17 Sep  
FT'
Manchester United
0 - 1
Arsenal
18 September 2019
League 1
18 Sep  
01:45'
Bristol Rovers
? - ?
Gillingham
01:45'
Coventry City
? - ?
AFC Wimbledon
01:45'
Doncaster Rovers
? - ?
Blackpool
01:45'
Milton Keynes Dons
? - ?
Ipswich Town
01:45'
Portsmouth
? - ?
Burton Albion
01:45'
Rochdale
? - ?
Lincoln City
01:45'
Shrewsbury Town
? - ?
Southend United
01:45'
Sunderland
? - ?
Rotherham United
01:45'
Tranmere Rovers
? - ?
Peterborough United
01:45'
Wycombe Wanderers
? - ?
Accrington Stanley
02:00'
Bolton Wanderers
? - ?
Oxford United
Canc.'
Fleetwood Town
? - ?
Bury
England - League 2
18 Sep  
01:45'
Carlisle United
? - ?
Forest Green Rovers
01:45'
Cheltenham Town
? - ?
Bradford City
01:45'
Crawley Town
? - ?
Plymouth Argyle
01:45'
Exeter City
? - ?
Port Vale
01:45'
Leyton Orient
? - ?
Crewe Alexandra
01:45'
Macclesfield Town
? - ?
Newport County
01:45'
Mansfield Town
? - ?
Cambridge United
01:45'
Morecambe
? - ?
Walsall
01:45'
Salford City
? - ?
Grimsby Town
01:45'
Scunthorpe United
? - ?
Oldham Athletic
01:45'
Stevenage
? - ?
Northampton Town
01:45'
Swindon Town
? - ?
Colchester United
England - National League North
18 Sep  
01:45'
Hereford
? - ?
Gateshead